All meetings are subject to change. Please check this site often for updates.

October 2015

Human Nutrition, Environment and Health (T1)
October 14 - 18, 2015 | Beijing, China
Scientific Organizers: Martin Kussmann, Hannelore Daniel and Jacqueline Pontes Monteiro
Diabetes: New Insights into Molecular Mechanisms and Therapeutic Strategies (T2)
October 25 - 29, 2015 | Kyoto, Japan
Scientific Organizers: Takashi Kadowaki, Juleen R. Zierath, Nobuya Inagaki and Barbara B. Kahn
Submit an Abstract  | Register
IT’S NOT TOO LATE TO SUBMIT YOUR ABSTRACT. Email your formatted abstract to info@keystonesymposia.org or call +1 970-262-1230/+1 800-253-0685.
Abstracts received can no longer be considered for oral short talks; poster display opportunities remain open.
 

January 2016

Systems Immunology: From Molecular Networks to Human Biology (A1)
January 10 - 14, 2016 | Big Sky, Montana, USA
Scientific Organizers: Ronald N. Germain, Aviv Regev, Nir Hacohen and Dana Pe'er
Cytokine JAK-STAT Signaling in Immunity and Disease (A2)
January 10 - 14, 2016 | Steamboat Springs, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Curt M. Horvath, John J. O'Shea and Stephanie S. Watowich
Molecular and Cellular Basis of Growth and Regeneration (A3)
January 10 - 14, 2016 | Breckenridge, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Alejandro Sánchez Alvarado, Duojia D.J. Pan and Valentina Greco
Nuclear Receptors: Full Throttle (J1)
January 10 - 14, 2016 | Snowbird, Utah, USA
Scientific Organizers: Carol A. Lange, Jennifer K. Richer and Karen E. Knudsen
Metabolism, Transcription and Disease (J2)
January 10 - 14, 2016 | Snowbird, Utah, USA
Scientific Organizers: Peter Verrijzer, Katherine A. Jones and Paolo Sassone-Corsi
Biology of Down Syndrome: Impacts Across the Biomedical Spectrum (A4)
January 24 - 27, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Victor Tybulewicz, Elizabeth Fisher, Thomas Blumenthal and Jeanne Lawrence
Drug Discovery for Parasitic Diseases (A5)
January 24 - 28, 2016 | Tahoe City, California, USA
Scientific Organizers: Leann M. Tilley, Philip J. Rosenthal and Kelly Chibale
Small RNA Silencing: Little Guides, Big Biology (A6)
January 24 - 28, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Phillip D. Zamore, Yukihide Tomari and Mihaela Zavolan
Traumatic Brain Injury: Clinical, Pathological and Translational Mechanisms (J3)
January 24 - 27, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Ann C. McKee, Ramon Diaz-Arrastia and Lee E. Goldstein
Axons: From Cell Biology to Pathology (J4)
January 24 - 27, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Giampietro Schiavo, Bruce D. Carter and Rejji Kuruvilla
Purinergic Signaling (J5)
January 24 - 28, 2016 | Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Joel Linden, Mark J. Smyth, Simon C. Robson and Kenneth A. Jacobson
Cancer Immunotherapy: Immunity and Immunosuppression Meet Targeted Therapies (J6)
January 24 - 28, 2016 | Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Barbara Seliger, Jerome Galon and Francesco M. Marincola
Neurological Disorders of Intracellular Trafficking (A7)
January 31 - February 4, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Dennis Drayna and Bettina Winckler
Cell Biology and Immunology of Persistent Infection (A8)
January 31 - February 4, 2016 | Banff, Alberta, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Herbert (Skip) W. Virgin, E. John Wherry, Anne O'Garra and Andrea Lynn Cox
 

February 2016

The Cancer Genome (Q1)
February 7 - 11, 2016 | Banff, Alberta, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Elaine R. Mardis, Sohrab Shah and Ben J. Raphael
Genomics and Personalized Medicine (Q2)
February 7 - 11, 2016 | Banff, Alberta, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Michael Snyder, Leroy E. Hood and Heidi L. Rehm
Fibrosis: From Basic Mechanisms to Targeted Therapies (Q3)
February 7 - 11, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Robert Lafyatis, Paolo G.V. Martini, Dean Sheppard and Lucie Peduto
Stromal Cells in Immunity (Q4)
February 7 - 11, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Shannon J. Turley, Burkhard Ludewig and Melody A. Swartz
Plant Epigenetics: From Genotype to Phenotype (B1)
February 15 - 19, 2016 | Taos, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Scott D. Michaels, Doris Wagner and Nathan M. Springer
Obesity and Adipose Tissue Biology (B2)
February 15 - 19, 2016 | Banff, Alberta, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Yu-Hua Tseng, Philipp E. Scherer and Deborah Clegg
G Protein-Coupled Receptors: Structure, Signaling and Drug Discovery (B3)
February 21 - 25, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Arthur Christopoulos, Laura M. Bohn and Dominic P. Behan
Noncoding RNAs in Health and Disease (Q5)
February 21 - 24, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Ramin Shiekhattar and Roberto Bonasio
Enhancer Malfunction in Cancer (Q6)
February 21 - 24, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Ali Shilatifard and Dale Dorsett
New Frontiers in Understanding Tumor Metabolism (Q7)
February 21 - 25, 2016 | Banff, Alberta, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Chi Van Dang, Katharine Yen and Navdeep S. Chandel
Immunometabolism in Immune Function and Inflammatory Disease (Q8)
February 21 - 25, 2016 | Banff, Alberta, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Jeffrey C. Rathmell, Jonathan D. Powell and Amira Klip
T Follicular Helper Cells and Germinal Centers (B4)
February 26 - March 1, 2016 | Monterey, California, USA
Scientific Organizers: Shane Crotty and Carola G. Vinuesa
Immunity in Skin Development, Homeostasis and Disease (B5)
February 28 - March 2, 2016 | Tahoe City, California, USA
Scientific Organizers: Frank O. Nestle, Richard L. Gallo, Fiona M. Watt and Paul A. Khavari
Tuberculosis Co-Morbidities and Immunopathogenesis (B6)
February 28 - March 3, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Hardy Kornfeld, Sarah M. Fortune and Thomas R. Hawn
 

March 2016

Stem Cells and Cancer (C1)
March 6 - 10, 2016 | Breckenridge, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Austin Gurney, Connie J. Eaves and Jane E. Visvader
Cancer Vaccines: Targeting Cancer Genes for Immunotherapy (X1)
March 6 - 10, 2016 | Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: A. Karolina Palucka, Hyam I. Levitsky and Laurence Zitvogel
Antibodies as Drugs (X2)
March 6 - 10, 2016 | Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Peter D. Senter, Anna M. Wu, Alan J. Korman and Karl Dane Wittrup
Ubiquitin Signaling (X3)
March 13 - 17, 2016 | Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Philip Cohen, Michael Rape and Titia K. Sixma
NF-kappaB and MAP Kinase Signaling in Inflammation (X4)
March 13 - 17, 2016 | Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Steven C. Ley, Zhijian 'James' Chen and Jenny P.Y. Ting
Islet Biology: From Cell Birth to Death (X5)
March 13 - 17, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Klaus H. Kaestner, Christopher J. Rhodes and Yuval Dor
Stem Cells and Regeneration in the Digestive Organs (X6)
March 13 - 17, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Linheng Li, Martín G. Martín, James M. Wells and Markus Grompe
Chromatin and Epigenetics (C2)
March 20 - 24, 2016 | Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Luciano Di Croce and Yang Shi
HIV Persistence: Pathogenesis and Eradication (X7)
March 20 - 24, 2016 | Olympic Valley, California, USA
Scientific Organizers: David M. Margolis, Satya Dandekar and Susana T. Valente
HIV Vaccines (X8)
March 20 - 24, 2016 | Olympic Valley, California, USA
Scientific Organizers: David C. Montefiori and Mario Roederer
Cancer Pathophysiology: Integrating the Host and Tumor Environments (C3)
March 28 - April 1, 2016 | Breckenridge, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Sheila A. Stewart, Sandra S. McAllister and Lisa M. Coussens
 

April 2016

Modern Phenotypic Drug Discovery: Defining the Path Forward (D1)
April 2 - 6, 2016 | Big Sky, Montana, USA
Scientific Organizers: Jonathan A. Lee, Ellen L. Berg and Eugene C. Butcher
Mitochondrial Dynamics (D2)
April 3 - 7, 2016 | Steamboat Springs, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Richard J. Youle and Gia K. Voeltz
Heart Failure: Genetics, Genomics and Epigenetics (Z1)
April 3 - 7, 2016 | Snowbird, Utah, USA
Scientific Organizers: Stuart A. Cook, Christine E. Seidman and Yigal M. Pinto
Cardiac Development, Regeneration and Repair (Z2)
April 3 - 7, 2016 | Snowbird, Utah, USA
Scientific Organizers: Christine L. Mummery, Joseph C. Wu and Jonathan A. Epstein
Myeloid Cells (D3)
April 10 - 14, 2016 | Killarney, Co. Kerry, Ireland
Scientific Organizers: Arturo Zychlinsky, Judith E. Allen, Eicke Latz and Kate A. Fitzgerald
Gut Microbiota, Metabolic Disorders and Beyond (D4)
April 17 - 21, 2016 | Newport, Rhode Island, USA
Scientific Organizers: Rémy G. Burcelin, Sven Pettersson and Tak W. Mak
New Therapeutics for Diabetes and Obesity (G1)
April 17 - 20, 2016 | La Jolla, California, USA
Scientific Organizers: Richard D. DiMarchi, Matthias H. Tschöp and Nancy A. Thornberry
 

May 2016

Epigenetic and Metabolic Regulation of Aging and Aging-Related Diseases (E1)
May 1 - 5, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Anne Brunet, David M. Sabatini and Shelley L. Berger
Positive-Strand RNA Viruses (N1)
May 1 - 5, 2016 | Austin, Texas, USA
Scientific Organizers: Raul Andino and Peter D. Nagy
Nucleic Acid Sensing Pathways: Innate Immunity, Immunobiology and Therapeutics (E2)
May 8 - 12, 2016 | Dresden, Germany
Scientific Organizers: Thomas Tuschl, Veit Hornung and Karl-Peter Hopfner
New Approaches to Vaccines for Human and Veterinary Tropical Diseases (M1)
May 22 - 26, 2016 | Cape Town, South Africa
Scientific Organizers: Vish Nene, Vishva M. Dixit, Rafi Ahmed and Yasmine Belkaid
State of the Brain (R1)
May 22 - 26, 2016 | Alpbach, Austria
Scientific Organizers: Terrence J. Sejnowski and Sten Grillner
B Cells at the Intersection of Innate and Adaptive Immunity (E3)
May 29 - June 2, 2016 | Stockholm, Sweden
Scientific Organizers: Mikael C. I. Karlsson, Claudia Mauri, Eric Meffre and Andrea Cerutti
Understanding the Function of Human Genome Variation (K1)
May 31 - June 4, 2016 | Uppsala, Sweden
Scientific Organizers: Kerstin Lindblad-Toh and Xavier Estivill
 

June 2016

Autophagy: Molecular and Physiological Mechanisms (V1)
June 5 - 9, 2016 | Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Sharon A. Tooze, Ana Maria Cuervo and Noboru Mizushima
Common Mechanisms of Neurodegeneration (Z3)
June 12 - 16, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Bradley T. Hyman, Adriano M. Aguzzi and Ricardo E. Dolmetsch
Microglia in the Brain (Z4)
June 12 - 16, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Beth Stevens and Richard M. Ransohoff
Exosomes/Microvesicles: Novel Mechanisms of Cell-Cell Communication (E4)
June 19 - 22, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Richard A. Cerione and Xandra O. Breakefield
 

December 2016

Hemorrhagic Fever Viruses (S3)
December 4 - 8, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: William E. Dowling and Thomas W. Geisbert
Registration, scholarship and abstract submission is currently unavailable
Cellular Stress Responses and Infectious Agents (S4)
December 4 - 8, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Margo A. Brinton, Sandra K. Weller and Beth Levine
Registration, scholarship and abstract submission is currently unavailable
 

Banff,  Alberta 

Cell Biology and Immunology of Persistent Infection (A8)
January 31 - February 4, 2016 | Banff, Alberta, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Herbert (Skip) W. Virgin, E. John Wherry, Anne O'Garra and Andrea Lynn Cox
The Cancer Genome (Q1)
February 7 - 11, 2016 | Banff, Alberta, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Elaine R. Mardis, Sohrab Shah and Ben J. Raphael
Genomics and Personalized Medicine (Q2)
February 7 - 11, 2016 | Banff, Alberta, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Michael Snyder, Leroy E. Hood and Heidi L. Rehm
Obesity and Adipose Tissue Biology (B2)
February 15 - 19, 2016 | Banff, Alberta, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Yu-Hua Tseng, Philipp E. Scherer and Deborah Clegg
New Frontiers in Understanding Tumor Metabolism (Q7)
February 21 - 25, 2016 | Banff, Alberta, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Chi Van Dang, Katharine Yen and Navdeep S. Chandel
Immunometabolism in Immune Function and Inflammatory Disease (Q8)
February 21 - 25, 2016 | Banff, Alberta, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Jeffrey C. Rathmell, Jonathan D. Powell and Amira Klip
 

Vancouver,  British Columbia 

Purinergic Signaling (J5)
January 24 - 28, 2016 | Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Joel Linden, Mark J. Smyth, Simon C. Robson and Kenneth A. Jacobson
Cancer Immunotherapy: Immunity and Immunosuppression Meet Targeted Therapies (J6)
January 24 - 28, 2016 | Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Barbara Seliger, Jerome Galon and Francesco M. Marincola
 

Whistler,  British Columbia 

Cancer Vaccines: Targeting Cancer Genes for Immunotherapy (X1)
March 6 - 10, 2016 | Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: A. Karolina Palucka, Hyam I. Levitsky and Laurence Zitvogel
Antibodies as Drugs (X2)
March 6 - 10, 2016 | Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Peter D. Senter, Anna M. Wu, Alan J. Korman and Karl Dane Wittrup
Ubiquitin Signaling (X3)
March 13 - 17, 2016 | Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Philip Cohen, Michael Rape and Titia K. Sixma
NF-kappaB and MAP Kinase Signaling in Inflammation (X4)
March 13 - 17, 2016 | Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Steven C. Ley, Zhijian 'James' Chen and Jenny P.Y. Ting
Chromatin and Epigenetics (C2)
March 20 - 24, 2016 | Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Luciano Di Croce and Yang Shi
Autophagy: Molecular and Physiological Mechanisms (V1)
June 5 - 9, 2016 | Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Sharon A. Tooze, Ana Maria Cuervo and Noboru Mizushima
 

Alpbach,  Austria

State of the Brain (R1)
May 22 - 26, 2016 | Alpbach, Austria
Scientific Organizers: Terrence J. Sejnowski and Sten Grillner
 

Beijing,  China

Human Nutrition, Environment and Health (T1)
October 14 - 18, 2015 | Beijing, China
Scientific Organizers: Martin Kussmann, Hannelore Daniel and Jacqueline Pontes Monteiro
 

Cape Town,  South Africa

New Approaches to Vaccines for Human and Veterinary Tropical Diseases (M1)
May 22 - 26, 2016 | Cape Town, South Africa
Scientific Organizers: Vish Nene, Vishva M. Dixit, Rafi Ahmed and Yasmine Belkaid
 

Dresden,  Germany

Nucleic Acid Sensing Pathways: Innate Immunity, Immunobiology and Therapeutics (E2)
May 8 - 12, 2016 | Dresden, Germany
Scientific Organizers: Thomas Tuschl, Veit Hornung and Karl-Peter Hopfner
 

Killarney,  Co. Kerry  Ireland

Myeloid Cells (D3)
April 10 - 14, 2016 | Killarney, Co. Kerry, Ireland
Scientific Organizers: Arturo Zychlinsky, Judith E. Allen, Eicke Latz and Kate A. Fitzgerald
 

Kyoto,  Japan 

Diabetes: New Insights into Molecular Mechanisms and Therapeutic Strategies (T2)
October 25 - 29, 2015 | Kyoto, Japan
Scientific Organizers: Takashi Kadowaki, Juleen R. Zierath, Nobuya Inagaki and Barbara B. Kahn
Submit an Abstract  | Register
IT’S NOT TOO LATE TO SUBMIT YOUR ABSTRACT. Email your formatted abstract to info@keystonesymposia.org or call +1 970-262-1230/+1 800-253-0685.
Abstracts received can no longer be considered for oral short talks; poster display opportunities remain open.
 

Stockholm,  Sweden

B Cells at the Intersection of Innate and Adaptive Immunity (E3)
May 29 - June 2, 2016 | Stockholm, Sweden
Scientific Organizers: Mikael C. I. Karlsson, Claudia Mauri, Eric Meffre and Andrea Cerutti
 

Uppsala,  Sweden 

Understanding the Function of Human Genome Variation (K1)
May 31 - June 4, 2016 | Uppsala, Sweden
Scientific Organizers: Kerstin Lindblad-Toh and Xavier Estivill
 

Austin,  Texas 

Positive-Strand RNA Viruses (N1)
May 1 - 5, 2016 | Austin, Texas, USA
Scientific Organizers: Raul Andino and Peter D. Nagy
 

Big Sky,  Montana 

Systems Immunology: From Molecular Networks to Human Biology (A1)
January 10 - 14, 2016 | Big Sky, Montana, USA
Scientific Organizers: Ronald N. Germain, Aviv Regev, Nir Hacohen and Dana Pe'er
Modern Phenotypic Drug Discovery: Defining the Path Forward (D1)
April 2 - 6, 2016 | Big Sky, Montana, USA
Scientific Organizers: Jonathan A. Lee, Ellen L. Berg and Eugene C. Butcher
 

Breckenridge,  Colorado 

Molecular and Cellular Basis of Growth and Regeneration (A3)
January 10 - 14, 2016 | Breckenridge, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Alejandro Sánchez Alvarado, Duojia D.J. Pan and Valentina Greco
Stem Cells and Cancer (C1)
March 6 - 10, 2016 | Breckenridge, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Austin Gurney, Connie J. Eaves and Jane E. Visvader
Cancer Pathophysiology: Integrating the Host and Tumor Environments (C3)
March 28 - April 1, 2016 | Breckenridge, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Sheila A. Stewart, Sandra S. McAllister and Lisa M. Coussens
 

Keystone,  Colorado 

Small RNA Silencing: Little Guides, Big Biology (A6)
January 24 - 28, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Phillip D. Zamore, Yukihide Tomari and Mihaela Zavolan
Neurological Disorders of Intracellular Trafficking (A7)
January 31 - February 4, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Dennis Drayna and Bettina Winckler
Fibrosis: From Basic Mechanisms to Targeted Therapies (Q3)
February 7 - 11, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Robert Lafyatis, Paolo G.V. Martini, Dean Sheppard and Lucie Peduto
Stromal Cells in Immunity (Q4)
February 7 - 11, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Shannon J. Turley, Burkhard Ludewig and Melody A. Swartz
G Protein-Coupled Receptors: Structure, Signaling and Drug Discovery (B3)
February 21 - 25, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Arthur Christopoulos, Laura M. Bohn and Dominic P. Behan
Tuberculosis Co-Morbidities and Immunopathogenesis (B6)
February 28 - March 3, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Hardy Kornfeld, Sarah M. Fortune and Thomas R. Hawn
Islet Biology: From Cell Birth to Death (X5)
March 13 - 17, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Klaus H. Kaestner, Christopher J. Rhodes and Yuval Dor
Stem Cells and Regeneration in the Digestive Organs (X6)
March 13 - 17, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Linheng Li, Martín G. Martín, James M. Wells and Markus Grompe
Common Mechanisms of Neurodegeneration (Z3)
June 12 - 16, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Bradley T. Hyman, Adriano M. Aguzzi and Ricardo E. Dolmetsch
Microglia in the Brain (Z4)
June 12 - 16, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Beth Stevens and Richard M. Ransohoff
Exosomes/Microvesicles: Novel Mechanisms of Cell-Cell Communication (E4)
June 19 - 22, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Richard A. Cerione and Xandra O. Breakefield
 

La Jolla,  California 

New Therapeutics for Diabetes and Obesity (G1)
April 17 - 20, 2016 | La Jolla, California, USA
Scientific Organizers: Richard D. DiMarchi, Matthias H. Tschöp and Nancy A. Thornberry
 

Monterey,  California 

T Follicular Helper Cells and Germinal Centers (B4)
February 26 - March 1, 2016 | Monterey, California, USA
Scientific Organizers: Shane Crotty and Carola G. Vinuesa
 

Newport,  Rhode Island 

Gut Microbiota, Metabolic Disorders and Beyond (D4)
April 17 - 21, 2016 | Newport, Rhode Island, USA
Scientific Organizers: Rémy G. Burcelin, Sven Pettersson and Tak W. Mak
 

Olympic Valley,  California 

HIV Persistence: Pathogenesis and Eradication (X7)
March 20 - 24, 2016 | Olympic Valley, California, USA
Scientific Organizers: David M. Margolis, Satya Dandekar and Susana T. Valente
HIV Vaccines (X8)
March 20 - 24, 2016 | Olympic Valley, California, USA
Scientific Organizers: David C. Montefiori and Mario Roederer
 

Santa Fe,  New Mexico 

Biology of Down Syndrome: Impacts Across the Biomedical Spectrum (A4)
January 24 - 27, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Victor Tybulewicz, Elizabeth Fisher, Thomas Blumenthal and Jeanne Lawrence
Traumatic Brain Injury: Clinical, Pathological and Translational Mechanisms (J3)
January 24 - 27, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Ann C. McKee, Ramon Diaz-Arrastia and Lee E. Goldstein
Axons: From Cell Biology to Pathology (J4)
January 24 - 27, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Giampietro Schiavo, Bruce D. Carter and Rejji Kuruvilla
Noncoding RNAs in Health and Disease (Q5)
February 21 - 24, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Ramin Shiekhattar and Roberto Bonasio
Enhancer Malfunction in Cancer (Q6)
February 21 - 24, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Ali Shilatifard and Dale Dorsett
Epigenetic and Metabolic Regulation of Aging and Aging-Related Diseases (E1)
May 1 - 5, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Anne Brunet, David M. Sabatini and Shelley L. Berger
Hemorrhagic Fever Viruses (S3)
December 4 - 8, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: William E. Dowling and Thomas W. Geisbert
Registration, scholarship and abstract submission is currently unavailable
Cellular Stress Responses and Infectious Agents (S4)
December 4 - 8, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Margo A. Brinton, Sandra K. Weller and Beth Levine
Registration, scholarship and abstract submission is currently unavailable
 

Snowbird,  Utah 

Nuclear Receptors: Full Throttle (J1)
January 10 - 14, 2016 | Snowbird, Utah, USA
Scientific Organizers: Carol A. Lange, Jennifer K. Richer and Karen E. Knudsen
Metabolism, Transcription and Disease (J2)
January 10 - 14, 2016 | Snowbird, Utah, USA
Scientific Organizers: Peter Verrijzer, Katherine A. Jones and Paolo Sassone-Corsi
Heart Failure: Genetics, Genomics and Epigenetics (Z1)
April 3 - 7, 2016 | Snowbird, Utah, USA
Scientific Organizers: Stuart A. Cook, Christine E. Seidman and Yigal M. Pinto
Cardiac Development, Regeneration and Repair (Z2)
April 3 - 7, 2016 | Snowbird, Utah, USA
Scientific Organizers: Christine L. Mummery, Joseph C. Wu and Jonathan A. Epstein
 

Steamboat Springs,  Colorado 

Cytokine JAK-STAT Signaling in Immunity and Disease (A2)
January 10 - 14, 2016 | Steamboat Springs, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Curt M. Horvath, John J. O'Shea and Stephanie S. Watowich
Mitochondrial Dynamics (D2)
April 3 - 7, 2016 | Steamboat Springs, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Richard J. Youle and Gia K. Voeltz
 

Tahoe City,  California 

Drug Discovery for Parasitic Diseases (A5)
January 24 - 28, 2016 | Tahoe City, California, USA
Scientific Organizers: Leann M. Tilley, Philip J. Rosenthal and Kelly Chibale
Immunity in Skin Development, Homeostasis and Disease (B5)
February 28 - March 2, 2016 | Tahoe City, California, USA
Scientific Organizers: Frank O. Nestle, Richard L. Gallo, Fiona M. Watt and Paul A. Khavari
 

Taos,  New Mexico 

Plant Epigenetics: From Genotype to Phenotype (B1)
February 15 - 19, 2016 | Taos, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Scott D. Michaels, Doris Wagner and Nathan M. Springer
 

Cancer

Cytokine JAK-STAT Signaling in Immunity and Disease (A2)
January 10 - 14, 2016 | Steamboat Springs, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Curt M. Horvath, John J. O'Shea and Stephanie S. Watowich
Nuclear Receptors: Full Throttle (J1)
January 10 - 14, 2016 | Snowbird, Utah, USA
Scientific Organizers: Carol A. Lange, Jennifer K. Richer and Karen E. Knudsen
Metabolism, Transcription and Disease (J2)
January 10 - 14, 2016 | Snowbird, Utah, USA
Scientific Organizers: Peter Verrijzer, Katherine A. Jones and Paolo Sassone-Corsi
Cancer Immunotherapy: Immunity and Immunosuppression Meet Targeted Therapies (J6)
January 24 - 28, 2016 | Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Barbara Seliger, Jerome Galon and Francesco M. Marincola
The Cancer Genome (Q1)
February 7 - 11, 2016 | Banff, Alberta, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Elaine R. Mardis, Sohrab Shah and Ben J. Raphael
New Frontiers in Understanding Tumor Metabolism (Q7)
February 21 - 25, 2016 | Banff, Alberta, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Chi Van Dang, Katharine Yen and Navdeep S. Chandel
Enhancer Malfunction in Cancer (Q6)
February 21 - 24, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Ali Shilatifard and Dale Dorsett
Immunity in Skin Development, Homeostasis and Disease (B5)
February 28 - March 2, 2016 | Tahoe City, California, USA
Scientific Organizers: Frank O. Nestle, Richard L. Gallo, Fiona M. Watt and Paul A. Khavari
Stem Cells and Cancer (C1)
March 6 - 10, 2016 | Breckenridge, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Austin Gurney, Connie J. Eaves and Jane E. Visvader
Antibodies as Drugs (X2)
March 6 - 10, 2016 | Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Peter D. Senter, Anna M. Wu, Alan J. Korman and Karl Dane Wittrup
Cancer Vaccines: Targeting Cancer Genes for Immunotherapy (X1)
March 6 - 10, 2016 | Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: A. Karolina Palucka, Hyam I. Levitsky and Laurence Zitvogel
Cancer Pathophysiology: Integrating the Host and Tumor Environments (C3)
March 28 - April 1, 2016 | Breckenridge, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Sheila A. Stewart, Sandra S. McAllister and Lisa M. Coussens
Modern Phenotypic Drug Discovery: Defining the Path Forward (D1)
April 2 - 6, 2016 | Big Sky, Montana, USA
Scientific Organizers: Jonathan A. Lee, Ellen L. Berg and Eugene C. Butcher
Autophagy: Molecular and Physiological Mechanisms (V1)
June 5 - 9, 2016 | Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Sharon A. Tooze, Ana Maria Cuervo and Noboru Mizushima
 

Cardiovascular

Heart Failure: Genetics, Genomics and Epigenetics (Z1)
April 3 - 7, 2016 | Snowbird, Utah, USA
Scientific Organizers: Stuart A. Cook, Christine E. Seidman and Yigal M. Pinto
Cardiac Development, Regeneration and Repair (Z2)
April 3 - 7, 2016 | Snowbird, Utah, USA
Scientific Organizers: Christine L. Mummery, Joseph C. Wu and Jonathan A. Epstein
 

Cellular & Molecular Biology

Human Nutrition, Environment and Health (T1)
October 14 - 18, 2015 | Beijing, China
Scientific Organizers: Martin Kussmann, Hannelore Daniel and Jacqueline Pontes Monteiro
Diabetes: New Insights into Molecular Mechanisms and Therapeutic Strategies (T2)
October 25 - 29, 2015 | Kyoto, Japan
Scientific Organizers: Takashi Kadowaki, Juleen R. Zierath, Nobuya Inagaki and Barbara B. Kahn
Submit an Abstract  | Register
IT’S NOT TOO LATE TO SUBMIT YOUR ABSTRACT. Email your formatted abstract to info@keystonesymposia.org or call +1 970-262-1230/+1 800-253-0685.
Abstracts received can no longer be considered for oral short talks; poster display opportunities remain open.
Cytokine JAK-STAT Signaling in Immunity and Disease (A2)
January 10 - 14, 2016 | Steamboat Springs, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Curt M. Horvath, John J. O'Shea and Stephanie S. Watowich
Nuclear Receptors: Full Throttle (J1)
January 10 - 14, 2016 | Snowbird, Utah, USA
Scientific Organizers: Carol A. Lange, Jennifer K. Richer and Karen E. Knudsen
Metabolism, Transcription and Disease (J2)
January 10 - 14, 2016 | Snowbird, Utah, USA
Scientific Organizers: Peter Verrijzer, Katherine A. Jones and Paolo Sassone-Corsi
Systems Immunology: From Molecular Networks to Human Biology (A1)
January 10 - 14, 2016 | Big Sky, Montana, USA
Scientific Organizers: Ronald N. Germain, Aviv Regev, Nir Hacohen and Dana Pe'er
Purinergic Signaling (J5)
January 24 - 28, 2016 | Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Joel Linden, Mark J. Smyth, Simon C. Robson and Kenneth A. Jacobson
Cancer Immunotherapy: Immunity and Immunosuppression Meet Targeted Therapies (J6)
January 24 - 28, 2016 | Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Barbara Seliger, Jerome Galon and Francesco M. Marincola
Small RNA Silencing: Little Guides, Big Biology (A6)
January 24 - 28, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Phillip D. Zamore, Yukihide Tomari and Mihaela Zavolan
Axons: From Cell Biology to Pathology (J4)
January 24 - 27, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Giampietro Schiavo, Bruce D. Carter and Rejji Kuruvilla
Traumatic Brain Injury: Clinical, Pathological and Translational Mechanisms (J3)
January 24 - 27, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Ann C. McKee, Ramon Diaz-Arrastia and Lee E. Goldstein
Neurological Disorders of Intracellular Trafficking (A7)
January 31 - February 4, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Dennis Drayna and Bettina Winckler
Fibrosis: From Basic Mechanisms to Targeted Therapies (Q3)
February 7 - 11, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Robert Lafyatis, Paolo G.V. Martini, Dean Sheppard and Lucie Peduto
Plant Epigenetics: From Genotype to Phenotype (B1)
February 15 - 19, 2016 | Taos, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Scott D. Michaels, Doris Wagner and Nathan M. Springer
Obesity and Adipose Tissue Biology (B2)
February 15 - 19, 2016 | Banff, Alberta, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Yu-Hua Tseng, Philipp E. Scherer and Deborah Clegg
Enhancer Malfunction in Cancer (Q6)
February 21 - 24, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Ali Shilatifard and Dale Dorsett
Noncoding RNAs in Health and Disease (Q5)
February 21 - 24, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Ramin Shiekhattar and Roberto Bonasio
Immunity in Skin Development, Homeostasis and Disease (B5)
February 28 - March 2, 2016 | Tahoe City, California, USA
Scientific Organizers: Frank O. Nestle, Richard L. Gallo, Fiona M. Watt and Paul A. Khavari
Stem Cells and Cancer (C1)
March 6 - 10, 2016 | Breckenridge, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Austin Gurney, Connie J. Eaves and Jane E. Visvader
Stem Cells and Regeneration in the Digestive Organs (X6)
March 13 - 17, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Linheng Li, Martín G. Martín, James M. Wells and Markus Grompe
Islet Biology: From Cell Birth to Death (X5)
March 13 - 17, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Klaus H. Kaestner, Christopher J. Rhodes and Yuval Dor
Chromatin and Epigenetics (C2)
March 20 - 24, 2016 | Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Luciano Di Croce and Yang Shi
HIV Persistence: Pathogenesis and Eradication (X7)
March 20 - 24, 2016 | Olympic Valley, California, USA
Scientific Organizers: David M. Margolis, Satya Dandekar and Susana T. Valente
Modern Phenotypic Drug Discovery: Defining the Path Forward (D1)
April 2 - 6, 2016 | Big Sky, Montana, USA
Scientific Organizers: Jonathan A. Lee, Ellen L. Berg and Eugene C. Butcher
Heart Failure: Genetics, Genomics and Epigenetics (Z1)
April 3 - 7, 2016 | Snowbird, Utah, USA
Scientific Organizers: Stuart A. Cook, Christine E. Seidman and Yigal M. Pinto
Mitochondrial Dynamics (D2)
April 3 - 7, 2016 | Steamboat Springs, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Richard J. Youle and Gia K. Voeltz
Epigenetic and Metabolic Regulation of Aging and Aging-Related Diseases (E1)
May 1 - 5, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Anne Brunet, David M. Sabatini and Shelley L. Berger
Positive-Strand RNA Viruses (N1)
May 1 - 5, 2016 | Austin, Texas, USA
Scientific Organizers: Raul Andino and Peter D. Nagy
Nucleic Acid Sensing Pathways: Innate Immunity, Immunobiology and Therapeutics (E2)
May 8 - 12, 2016 | Dresden, Germany
Scientific Organizers: Thomas Tuschl, Veit Hornung and Karl-Peter Hopfner
Understanding the Function of Human Genome Variation (K1)
May 31 - June 4, 2016 | Uppsala, Sweden
Scientific Organizers: Kerstin Lindblad-Toh and Xavier Estivill
Autophagy: Molecular and Physiological Mechanisms (V1)
June 5 - 9, 2016 | Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Sharon A. Tooze, Ana Maria Cuervo and Noboru Mizushima
Exosomes/Microvesicles: Novel Mechanisms of Cell-Cell Communication (E4)
June 19 - 22, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Richard A. Cerione and Xandra O. Breakefield
Cellular Stress Responses and Infectious Agents (S4)
December 4 - 8, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Margo A. Brinton, Sandra K. Weller and Beth Levine
Registration, scholarship and abstract submission is currently unavailable
 

Development

Molecular and Cellular Basis of Growth and Regeneration (A3)
January 10 - 14, 2016 | Breckenridge, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Alejandro Sánchez Alvarado, Duojia D.J. Pan and Valentina Greco
Small RNA Silencing: Little Guides, Big Biology (A6)
January 24 - 28, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Phillip D. Zamore, Yukihide Tomari and Mihaela Zavolan
Biology of Down Syndrome: Impacts Across the Biomedical Spectrum (A4)
January 24 - 27, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Victor Tybulewicz, Elizabeth Fisher, Thomas Blumenthal and Jeanne Lawrence
Obesity and Adipose Tissue Biology (B2)
February 15 - 19, 2016 | Banff, Alberta, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Yu-Hua Tseng, Philipp E. Scherer and Deborah Clegg
Immunity in Skin Development, Homeostasis and Disease (B5)
February 28 - March 2, 2016 | Tahoe City, California, USA
Scientific Organizers: Frank O. Nestle, Richard L. Gallo, Fiona M. Watt and Paul A. Khavari
Stem Cells and Cancer (C1)
March 6 - 10, 2016 | Breckenridge, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Austin Gurney, Connie J. Eaves and Jane E. Visvader
Stem Cells and Regeneration in the Digestive Organs (X6)
March 13 - 17, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Linheng Li, Martín G. Martín, James M. Wells and Markus Grompe
Islet Biology: From Cell Birth to Death (X5)
March 13 - 17, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Klaus H. Kaestner, Christopher J. Rhodes and Yuval Dor
Chromatin and Epigenetics (C2)
March 20 - 24, 2016 | Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Luciano Di Croce and Yang Shi
Cardiac Development, Regeneration and Repair (Z2)
April 3 - 7, 2016 | Snowbird, Utah, USA
Scientific Organizers: Christine L. Mummery, Joseph C. Wu and Jonathan A. Epstein
Epigenetic and Metabolic Regulation of Aging and Aging-Related Diseases (E1)
May 1 - 5, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Anne Brunet, David M. Sabatini and Shelley L. Berger
Autophagy: Molecular and Physiological Mechanisms (V1)
June 5 - 9, 2016 | Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Sharon A. Tooze, Ana Maria Cuervo and Noboru Mizushima
Microglia in the Brain (Z4)
June 12 - 16, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Beth Stevens and Richard M. Ransohoff
 

Drug Discovery

Cytokine JAK-STAT Signaling in Immunity and Disease (A2)
January 10 - 14, 2016 | Steamboat Springs, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Curt M. Horvath, John J. O'Shea and Stephanie S. Watowich
Purinergic Signaling (J5)
January 24 - 28, 2016 | Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Joel Linden, Mark J. Smyth, Simon C. Robson and Kenneth A. Jacobson
Drug Discovery for Parasitic Diseases (A5)
January 24 - 28, 2016 | Tahoe City, California, USA
Scientific Organizers: Leann M. Tilley, Philip J. Rosenthal and Kelly Chibale
Traumatic Brain Injury: Clinical, Pathological and Translational Mechanisms (J3)
January 24 - 27, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Ann C. McKee, Ramon Diaz-Arrastia and Lee E. Goldstein
Neurological Disorders of Intracellular Trafficking (A7)
January 31 - February 4, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Dennis Drayna and Bettina Winckler
Fibrosis: From Basic Mechanisms to Targeted Therapies (Q3)
February 7 - 11, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Robert Lafyatis, Paolo G.V. Martini, Dean Sheppard and Lucie Peduto
G Protein-Coupled Receptors: Structure, Signaling and Drug Discovery (B3)
February 21 - 25, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Arthur Christopoulos, Laura M. Bohn and Dominic P. Behan
Antibodies as Drugs (X2)
March 6 - 10, 2016 | Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Peter D. Senter, Anna M. Wu, Alan J. Korman and Karl Dane Wittrup
HIV Persistence: Pathogenesis and Eradication (X7)
March 20 - 24, 2016 | Olympic Valley, California, USA
Scientific Organizers: David M. Margolis, Satya Dandekar and Susana T. Valente
Modern Phenotypic Drug Discovery: Defining the Path Forward (D1)
April 2 - 6, 2016 | Big Sky, Montana, USA
Scientific Organizers: Jonathan A. Lee, Ellen L. Berg and Eugene C. Butcher
Hemorrhagic Fever Viruses (S3)
December 4 - 8, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: William E. Dowling and Thomas W. Geisbert
Registration, scholarship and abstract submission is currently unavailable
 

Genetics / Genomics

Human Nutrition, Environment and Health (T1)
October 14 - 18, 2015 | Beijing, China
Scientific Organizers: Martin Kussmann, Hannelore Daniel and Jacqueline Pontes Monteiro
Diabetes: New Insights into Molecular Mechanisms and Therapeutic Strategies (T2)
October 25 - 29, 2015 | Kyoto, Japan
Scientific Organizers: Takashi Kadowaki, Juleen R. Zierath, Nobuya Inagaki and Barbara B. Kahn
Submit an Abstract  | Register
IT’S NOT TOO LATE TO SUBMIT YOUR ABSTRACT. Email your formatted abstract to info@keystonesymposia.org or call +1 970-262-1230/+1 800-253-0685.
Abstracts received can no longer be considered for oral short talks; poster display opportunities remain open.
Cytokine JAK-STAT Signaling in Immunity and Disease (A2)
January 10 - 14, 2016 | Steamboat Springs, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Curt M. Horvath, John J. O'Shea and Stephanie S. Watowich
Metabolism, Transcription and Disease (J2)
January 10 - 14, 2016 | Snowbird, Utah, USA
Scientific Organizers: Peter Verrijzer, Katherine A. Jones and Paolo Sassone-Corsi
Small RNA Silencing: Little Guides, Big Biology (A6)
January 24 - 28, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Phillip D. Zamore, Yukihide Tomari and Mihaela Zavolan
Biology of Down Syndrome: Impacts Across the Biomedical Spectrum (A4)
January 24 - 27, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Victor Tybulewicz, Elizabeth Fisher, Thomas Blumenthal and Jeanne Lawrence
Neurological Disorders of Intracellular Trafficking (A7)
January 31 - February 4, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Dennis Drayna and Bettina Winckler
Cell Biology and Immunology of Persistent Infection (A8)
January 31 - February 4, 2016 | Banff, Alberta, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Herbert (Skip) W. Virgin, E. John Wherry, Anne O'Garra and Andrea Lynn Cox
The Cancer Genome (Q1)
February 7 - 11, 2016 | Banff, Alberta, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Elaine R. Mardis, Sohrab Shah and Ben J. Raphael
Genomics and Personalized Medicine (Q2)
February 7 - 11, 2016 | Banff, Alberta, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Michael Snyder, Leroy E. Hood and Heidi L. Rehm
Plant Epigenetics: From Genotype to Phenotype (B1)
February 15 - 19, 2016 | Taos, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Scott D. Michaels, Doris Wagner and Nathan M. Springer
Enhancer Malfunction in Cancer (Q6)
February 21 - 24, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Ali Shilatifard and Dale Dorsett
Noncoding RNAs in Health and Disease (Q5)
February 21 - 24, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Ramin Shiekhattar and Roberto Bonasio
Islet Biology: From Cell Birth to Death (X5)
March 13 - 17, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Klaus H. Kaestner, Christopher J. Rhodes and Yuval Dor
Chromatin and Epigenetics (C2)
March 20 - 24, 2016 | Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Luciano Di Croce and Yang Shi
Modern Phenotypic Drug Discovery: Defining the Path Forward (D1)
April 2 - 6, 2016 | Big Sky, Montana, USA
Scientific Organizers: Jonathan A. Lee, Ellen L. Berg and Eugene C. Butcher
Heart Failure: Genetics, Genomics and Epigenetics (Z1)
April 3 - 7, 2016 | Snowbird, Utah, USA
Scientific Organizers: Stuart A. Cook, Christine E. Seidman and Yigal M. Pinto
Epigenetic and Metabolic Regulation of Aging and Aging-Related Diseases (E1)
May 1 - 5, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Anne Brunet, David M. Sabatini and Shelley L. Berger
Positive-Strand RNA Viruses (N1)
May 1 - 5, 2016 | Austin, Texas, USA
Scientific Organizers: Raul Andino and Peter D. Nagy
New Approaches to Vaccines for Human and Veterinary Tropical Diseases (M1)
May 22 - 26, 2016 | Cape Town, South Africa
Scientific Organizers: Vish Nene, Vishva M. Dixit, Rafi Ahmed and Yasmine Belkaid
Understanding the Function of Human Genome Variation (K1)
May 31 - June 4, 2016 | Uppsala, Sweden
Scientific Organizers: Kerstin Lindblad-Toh and Xavier Estivill
 

Immunology

Diabetes: New Insights into Molecular Mechanisms and Therapeutic Strategies (T2)
October 25 - 29, 2015 | Kyoto, Japan
Scientific Organizers: Takashi Kadowaki, Juleen R. Zierath, Nobuya Inagaki and Barbara B. Kahn
Submit an Abstract  | Register
IT’S NOT TOO LATE TO SUBMIT YOUR ABSTRACT. Email your formatted abstract to info@keystonesymposia.org or call +1 970-262-1230/+1 800-253-0685.
Abstracts received can no longer be considered for oral short talks; poster display opportunities remain open.
Cytokine JAK-STAT Signaling in Immunity and Disease (A2)
January 10 - 14, 2016 | Steamboat Springs, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Curt M. Horvath, John J. O'Shea and Stephanie S. Watowich
Systems Immunology: From Molecular Networks to Human Biology (A1)
January 10 - 14, 2016 | Big Sky, Montana, USA
Scientific Organizers: Ronald N. Germain, Aviv Regev, Nir Hacohen and Dana Pe'er
Purinergic Signaling (J5)
January 24 - 28, 2016 | Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Joel Linden, Mark J. Smyth, Simon C. Robson and Kenneth A. Jacobson
Cancer Immunotherapy: Immunity and Immunosuppression Meet Targeted Therapies (J6)
January 24 - 28, 2016 | Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Barbara Seliger, Jerome Galon and Francesco M. Marincola
Cell Biology and Immunology of Persistent Infection (A8)
January 31 - February 4, 2016 | Banff, Alberta, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Herbert (Skip) W. Virgin, E. John Wherry, Anne O'Garra and Andrea Lynn Cox
Stromal Cells in Immunity (Q4)
February 7 - 11, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Shannon J. Turley, Burkhard Ludewig and Melody A. Swartz
Fibrosis: From Basic Mechanisms to Targeted Therapies (Q3)
February 7 - 11, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Robert Lafyatis, Paolo G.V. Martini, Dean Sheppard and Lucie Peduto
Obesity and Adipose Tissue Biology (B2)
February 15 - 19, 2016 | Banff, Alberta, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Yu-Hua Tseng, Philipp E. Scherer and Deborah Clegg
Immunometabolism in Immune Function and Inflammatory Disease (Q8)
February 21 - 25, 2016 | Banff, Alberta, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Jeffrey C. Rathmell, Jonathan D. Powell and Amira Klip
T Follicular Helper Cells and Germinal Centers (B4)
February 26 - March 1, 2016 | Monterey, California, USA
Scientific Organizers: Shane Crotty and Carola G. Vinuesa
Immunity in Skin Development, Homeostasis and Disease (B5)
February 28 - March 2, 2016 | Tahoe City, California, USA
Scientific Organizers: Frank O. Nestle, Richard L. Gallo, Fiona M. Watt and Paul A. Khavari
Antibodies as Drugs (X2)
March 6 - 10, 2016 | Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Peter D. Senter, Anna M. Wu, Alan J. Korman and Karl Dane Wittrup
Cancer Vaccines: Targeting Cancer Genes for Immunotherapy (X1)
March 6 - 10, 2016 | Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: A. Karolina Palucka, Hyam I. Levitsky and Laurence Zitvogel
NF-kappaB and MAP Kinase Signaling in Inflammation (X4)
March 13 - 17, 2016 | Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Steven C. Ley, Zhijian 'James' Chen and Jenny P.Y. Ting
HIV Vaccines (X8)
March 20 - 24, 2016 | Olympic Valley, California, USA
Scientific Organizers: David C. Montefiori and Mario Roederer
HIV Persistence: Pathogenesis and Eradication (X7)
March 20 - 24, 2016 | Olympic Valley, California, USA
Scientific Organizers: David M. Margolis, Satya Dandekar and Susana T. Valente
Myeloid Cells (D3)
April 10 - 14, 2016 | Killarney, Co. Kerry, Ireland
Scientific Organizers: Arturo Zychlinsky, Judith E. Allen, Eicke Latz and Kate A. Fitzgerald
Gut Microbiota, Metabolic Disorders and Beyond (D4)
April 17 - 21, 2016 | Newport, Rhode Island, USA
Scientific Organizers: Rémy G. Burcelin, Sven Pettersson and Tak W. Mak
Epigenetic and Metabolic Regulation of Aging and Aging-Related Diseases (E1)
May 1 - 5, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Anne Brunet, David M. Sabatini and Shelley L. Berger
Positive-Strand RNA Viruses (N1)
May 1 - 5, 2016 | Austin, Texas, USA
Scientific Organizers: Raul Andino and Peter D. Nagy
Nucleic Acid Sensing Pathways: Innate Immunity, Immunobiology and Therapeutics (E2)
May 8 - 12, 2016 | Dresden, Germany
Scientific Organizers: Thomas Tuschl, Veit Hornung and Karl-Peter Hopfner
B Cells at the Intersection of Innate and Adaptive Immunity (E3)
May 29 - June 2, 2016 | Stockholm, Sweden
Scientific Organizers: Mikael C. I. Karlsson, Claudia Mauri, Eric Meffre and Andrea Cerutti
Autophagy: Molecular and Physiological Mechanisms (V1)
June 5 - 9, 2016 | Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Sharon A. Tooze, Ana Maria Cuervo and Noboru Mizushima
Microglia in the Brain (Z4)
June 12 - 16, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Beth Stevens and Richard M. Ransohoff
Hemorrhagic Fever Viruses (S3)
December 4 - 8, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: William E. Dowling and Thomas W. Geisbert
Registration, scholarship and abstract submission is currently unavailable
 

Infectious Diseases

Cytokine JAK-STAT Signaling in Immunity and Disease (A2)
January 10 - 14, 2016 | Steamboat Springs, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Curt M. Horvath, John J. O'Shea and Stephanie S. Watowich
Drug Discovery for Parasitic Diseases (A5)
January 24 - 28, 2016 | Tahoe City, California, USA
Scientific Organizers: Leann M. Tilley, Philip J. Rosenthal and Kelly Chibale
Cell Biology and Immunology of Persistent Infection (A8)
January 31 - February 4, 2016 | Banff, Alberta, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Herbert (Skip) W. Virgin, E. John Wherry, Anne O'Garra and Andrea Lynn Cox
Tuberculosis Co-Morbidities and Immunopathogenesis (B6)
February 28 - March 3, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Hardy Kornfeld, Sarah M. Fortune and Thomas R. Hawn
HIV Vaccines (X8)
March 20 - 24, 2016 | Olympic Valley, California, USA
Scientific Organizers: David C. Montefiori and Mario Roederer
HIV Persistence: Pathogenesis and Eradication (X7)
March 20 - 24, 2016 | Olympic Valley, California, USA
Scientific Organizers: David M. Margolis, Satya Dandekar and Susana T. Valente
Positive-Strand RNA Viruses (N1)
May 1 - 5, 2016 | Austin, Texas, USA
Scientific Organizers: Raul Andino and Peter D. Nagy
New Approaches to Vaccines for Human and Veterinary Tropical Diseases (M1)
May 22 - 26, 2016 | Cape Town, South Africa
Scientific Organizers: Vish Nene, Vishva M. Dixit, Rafi Ahmed and Yasmine Belkaid
Microglia in the Brain (Z4)
June 12 - 16, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Beth Stevens and Richard M. Ransohoff
Cellular Stress Responses and Infectious Agents (S4)
December 4 - 8, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Margo A. Brinton, Sandra K. Weller and Beth Levine
Registration, scholarship and abstract submission is currently unavailable
Hemorrhagic Fever Viruses (S3)
December 4 - 8, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: William E. Dowling and Thomas W. Geisbert
Registration, scholarship and abstract submission is currently unavailable
 

Metabolic Diseases

Human Nutrition, Environment and Health (T1)
October 14 - 18, 2015 | Beijing, China
Scientific Organizers: Martin Kussmann, Hannelore Daniel and Jacqueline Pontes Monteiro
Diabetes: New Insights into Molecular Mechanisms and Therapeutic Strategies (T2)
October 25 - 29, 2015 | Kyoto, Japan
Scientific Organizers: Takashi Kadowaki, Juleen R. Zierath, Nobuya Inagaki and Barbara B. Kahn
Submit an Abstract  | Register
IT’S NOT TOO LATE TO SUBMIT YOUR ABSTRACT. Email your formatted abstract to info@keystonesymposia.org or call +1 970-262-1230/+1 800-253-0685.
Abstracts received can no longer be considered for oral short talks; poster display opportunities remain open.
Metabolism, Transcription and Disease (J2)
January 10 - 14, 2016 | Snowbird, Utah, USA
Scientific Organizers: Peter Verrijzer, Katherine A. Jones and Paolo Sassone-Corsi
Purinergic Signaling (J5)
January 24 - 28, 2016 | Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Joel Linden, Mark J. Smyth, Simon C. Robson and Kenneth A. Jacobson
Obesity and Adipose Tissue Biology (B2)
February 15 - 19, 2016 | Banff, Alberta, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Yu-Hua Tseng, Philipp E. Scherer and Deborah Clegg
Immunometabolism in Immune Function and Inflammatory Disease (Q8)
February 21 - 25, 2016 | Banff, Alberta, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Jeffrey C. Rathmell, Jonathan D. Powell and Amira Klip
Stem Cells and Regeneration in the Digestive Organs (X6)
March 13 - 17, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Linheng Li, Martín G. Martín, James M. Wells and Markus Grompe
Islet Biology: From Cell Birth to Death (X5)
March 13 - 17, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Klaus H. Kaestner, Christopher J. Rhodes and Yuval Dor
Gut Microbiota, Metabolic Disorders and Beyond (D4)
April 17 - 21, 2016 | Newport, Rhode Island, USA
Scientific Organizers: Rémy G. Burcelin, Sven Pettersson and Tak W. Mak
New Therapeutics for Diabetes and Obesity (G1)
April 17 - 20, 2016 | La Jolla, California, USA
Scientific Organizers: Richard D. DiMarchi, Matthias H. Tschöp and Nancy A. Thornberry
 

Neurobiology

Purinergic Signaling (J5)
January 24 - 28, 2016 | Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Joel Linden, Mark J. Smyth, Simon C. Robson and Kenneth A. Jacobson
Axons: From Cell Biology to Pathology (J4)
January 24 - 27, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Giampietro Schiavo, Bruce D. Carter and Rejji Kuruvilla
Traumatic Brain Injury: Clinical, Pathological and Translational Mechanisms (J3)
January 24 - 27, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Ann C. McKee, Ramon Diaz-Arrastia and Lee E. Goldstein
Biology of Down Syndrome: Impacts Across the Biomedical Spectrum (A4)
January 24 - 27, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Victor Tybulewicz, Elizabeth Fisher, Thomas Blumenthal and Jeanne Lawrence
Neurological Disorders of Intracellular Trafficking (A7)
January 31 - February 4, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Dennis Drayna and Bettina Winckler
Modern Phenotypic Drug Discovery: Defining the Path Forward (D1)
April 2 - 6, 2016 | Big Sky, Montana, USA
Scientific Organizers: Jonathan A. Lee, Ellen L. Berg and Eugene C. Butcher
Epigenetic and Metabolic Regulation of Aging and Aging-Related Diseases (E1)
May 1 - 5, 2016 | Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Anne Brunet, David M. Sabatini and Shelley L. Berger
State of the Brain (R1)
May 22 - 26, 2016 | Alpbach, Austria
Scientific Organizers: Terrence J. Sejnowski and Sten Grillner
Autophagy: Molecular and Physiological Mechanisms (V1)
June 5 - 9, 2016 | Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Sharon A. Tooze, Ana Maria Cuervo and Noboru Mizushima
Common Mechanisms of Neurodegeneration (Z3)
June 12 - 16, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Bradley T. Hyman, Adriano M. Aguzzi and Ricardo E. Dolmetsch
Microglia in the Brain (Z4)
June 12 - 16, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Beth Stevens and Richard M. Ransohoff
 

Other

Human Nutrition, Environment and Health (T1)
October 14 - 18, 2015 | Beijing, China
Scientific Organizers: Martin Kussmann, Hannelore Daniel and Jacqueline Pontes Monteiro
 

Plant Biology

Plant Epigenetics: From Genotype to Phenotype (B1)
February 15 - 19, 2016 | Taos, New Mexico, USA
Scientific Organizers: Scott D. Michaels, Doris Wagner and Nathan M. Springer
 

Technologies

G Protein-Coupled Receptors: Structure, Signaling and Drug Discovery (B3)
February 21 - 25, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Arthur Christopoulos, Laura M. Bohn and Dominic P. Behan
Antibodies as Drugs (X2)
March 6 - 10, 2016 | Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Peter D. Senter, Anna M. Wu, Alan J. Korman and Karl Dane Wittrup
Modern Phenotypic Drug Discovery: Defining the Path Forward (D1)
April 2 - 6, 2016 | Big Sky, Montana, USA
Scientific Organizers: Jonathan A. Lee, Ellen L. Berg and Eugene C. Butcher
State of the Brain (R1)
May 22 - 26, 2016 | Alpbach, Austria
Scientific Organizers: Terrence J. Sejnowski and Sten Grillner
Microglia in the Brain (Z4)
June 12 - 16, 2016 | Keystone, Colorado, USA
Scientific Organizers: Beth Stevens and Richard M. Ransohoff