Web Desc
Systems Biology and Regulatory Networks
joint with Cell Signaling and Proteomics
Organizer(s): Michael Snyder and Erin K. O'Shea
Date: March 22 - 27, 2007
Location: Sheraton Steamboat Resort, Steamboat Springs, CO, USA
Supported by the Director's Fund
Summary of Meeting:
The past several years has witnessed a revolution in the manner in which biological problems are analyzed. Large-scale systematic methods have been applied to analyze complex cellular and developmental processes and regulatory networks that control them. The goals of this meeting are to bring together leading investigators in the areas of genomics, proteomics and systems biology to discuss the elucidation of complex biological processes and the transcription and posttranscriptional networks that control them.
Scholarship Deadline: November 22 2006
Discounted Abstract Deadline: November 22 2006
Abstract Deadline: December 21 2006
Discounted Registration Deadline: January 23 2007
We gratefully acknowledge additional support for this conference from:
Ariadne GenomicsGeneGo, Inc.
We appreciate the organizations that provide Keystone Symposia with additional support, such as marketing and advertising:

Click here to view more of these organizations
Special thanks to the following for their support of Keystone Symposia initiatives to increase participation at this meeting by scientists from underrepresented backgrounds:

Click here to view more of these organizations

Program

Thursday, March 22 | 3:00PM - 7:30PM
Registration
Room: Foyer


Thursday, March 22 | 6:30PM - 7:30PM
Refreshments
Room: Foyer


Thursday, March 22 | 7:30PM - 9:30PM
Keynote Session (Joint)
Room: Mt. Werner/Sunshine

Speaker 1 of 4
* John R. Yates III, The Scripps Research Institute, USA

Thursday, March 22 | 7:30PM - 9:30PM
Keynote Session (Joint)
Room: Mt. Werner/Sunshine

Speaker 2 of 4
Donald F. Hunt, University of Virginia, USA
Innovative Technology for the Study of Cell Signaling

Thursday, March 22 | 7:30PM - 9:30PM
Keynote Session (Joint)
Room: Mt. Werner/Sunshine

Speaker 3 of 4
* Steven P. Gygi, Harvard Medical School, USA

Thursday, March 22 | 7:30PM - 9:30PM
Keynote Session (Joint)
Room: Mt. Werner/Sunshine

Speaker 4 of 4
Lucy Shapiro, Stanford University, USA
Spatial and Temporal Components of the Bacterial Cell Cycle Genetic Circuitry

Friday, March 23 | 7:00AM - 8:00AM
Breakfast
Room: 3 Saddles/Bear River


Friday, March 23 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Transcriptional Regulatory Networks
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 1 of 6
Richard A. Young, Whitehead Institute for Biomedical Research, USA
Regulatory Circuitry of Human Embryonic Stem Cells

Friday, March 23 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Transcriptional Regulatory Networks
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 2 of 6
Aviv Regev, Genentech, USA
Natural History and Evolutionary Principles of Gene Duplication in Fungi

Friday, March 23 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Transcriptional Regulatory Networks
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 3 of 6
Alexander D. Johnson, University of California, San Francisco, USA
Evolution of Transcriptional Curcuits

Friday, March 23 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Transcriptional Regulatory Networks
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 4 of 6
* Gloria M. Coruzzi, New York University, USA
A Systems Approach to Nitrogen Networks and the “VirtualPlant”

Friday, March 23 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Transcriptional Regulatory Networks
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 5 of 6
Mark D. Biggin, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA
Short Talk: Berkeley Drosophlia Transcription Network Project

Friday, March 23 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Transcriptional Regulatory Networks
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 6 of 6
Andrea Califano, Columbia University, USA
Short Talk: Genome-Wide Discovery of Post-Translational Modulators of Transcriptional Interactions in Human B Lymphocytes

Friday, March 23 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling I
This session is from Proteomics and Cell Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 1 of 6
* Michael J. Weber, University of Virginia, USA


Friday, March 23 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling I
This session is from Proteomics and Cell Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 2 of 6
Anne Brunet, Stanford University, USA
Signaling Networks in Aging and Longevity


Friday, March 23 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling I
This session is from Proteomics and Cell Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 3 of 6
Tony Hunter, The Salk Institute for Biological Sciences, USA
Kinomics: Challenges for the Future


Friday, March 23 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling I
This session is from Proteomics and Cell Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 4 of 6
Lewis C. Cantley, Weill Cornell Medicine, USA
The Role of Phosphorylation in Signaling


Friday, March 23 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling I
This session is from Proteomics and Cell Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 5 of 6
Joris Benschop, University Medical Center Utrecht, Netherlands
Short Talk: Post-Translational Regulation of the Yeast Mediator Complex


Friday, March 23 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling I
This session is from Proteomics and Cell Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 6 of 6
Karl R. Clauser, Broad Institute of Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Harvard, USA
Short Talk: Phosphoproteomic Screen Defines Polo-Box Domain Mitotic Interactome and Identifies the Cytokinesis Regulator Rho-Associated Kinase-2 as a Plk1 Substrate


Friday, March 23 | 9:20AM - 9:40AM
Coffee Break
Room: Foyer


Friday, March 23 | 11:15AM - 1:00PM
Poster Setup
Room: Storm Peak/Rainbow/Twilight


Friday, March 23 | 1:00PM - 10:00PM
Poster Viewing
Room: Storm Peak/Rainbow/Twilight


Friday, March 23 | 4:30PM - 5:00PM
Coffee Available
Room: Foyer


Friday, March 23 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Posttranslational Networks (Joint)
Room: Mt. Werner/Sunshine

Speaker 1 of 3
Michael P. Snyder, Stanford University School of Medicine, USA
Regulatory Networks in Eucaryotes

Friday, March 23 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Posttranslational Networks (Joint)
Room: Mt. Werner/Sunshine

Speaker 2 of 3
Steven P. Gygi, Harvard Medical School, USA
Measuring Changes In Protein Phosphorylation State On A Proteome Scale

Friday, March 23 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Posttranslational Networks (Joint)
Room: Mt. Werner/Sunshine

Speaker 3 of 3
* Tony Pawson, Samuel Lunenfeld Research Institute, Canada
Interaction Domains in Cellular Regulation

Friday, March 23 | 7:00PM - 8:00PM
Social Hour with Lite Bites
Room: Foyer


Friday, March 23 | 7:30PM - 10:00PM
Poster Session 1
Room: Storm Peak/Rainbow/Twilight


Saturday, March 24 | 7:00AM - 8:00AM
Breakfast
Room: 3 Saddles/Bear River


Saturday, March 24 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Complex Systems I
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 1 of 6
John R. Carlson, Yale University, USA
Analysis of the Drosophila Olfactory System

Saturday, March 24 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Complex Systems I
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 2 of 6
* Susan K. Dutcher, Washington University School of Medicine, USA
Comparative Genomic Analysis of Chlamydomonas Flagella and Insight into Human Disease

Saturday, March 24 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Complex Systems I
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 3 of 6
Phillippe Cluzel, University of Chicago, USA
Inferring Cellular Response from Behavioral Variability in a Simple Signal Transduction Network

Saturday, March 24 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Complex Systems I
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 4 of 6
Stuart K. Kim, Stanford University Medical Center, USA
Genome-Wide Views of Aging Gene Networks

Saturday, March 24 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Complex Systems I
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 5 of 6
Christopher J. Bakal, Institute of Cancer Research, UK
Short Talk: Genetically Identical Cells can Adopt a Wide Variety of Shapes

Saturday, March 24 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Complex Systems I
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 6 of 6
Rodney J. Rothstein, Columbia University Medical Center, USA
Short Talk: Taking a Global Approach to Explore how Cells Respond to DNA Damage

Saturday, March 24 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling II
This session is from Proteomics and Cell Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 1 of 6
* Lewis C. Cantley, Weill Cornell Medicine, USA


Saturday, March 24 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling II
This session is from Proteomics and Cell Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 2 of 6
Tania A. Baker, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA
Recognition Logic of the AAA+ Protein Unfolding ATPases


Saturday, March 24 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling II
This session is from Proteomics and Cell Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 3 of 6
Michael J. Weber, University of Virginia, USA
Cell Signaling by the Erk Pathway


Saturday, March 24 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling II
This session is from Proteomics and Cell Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 4 of 6
James A. Wells, University of California, San Francisco, USA
Degradomics: The Proteolysis of Cell Death


Saturday, March 24 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling II
This session is from Proteomics and Cell Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 5 of 6
Marcus Smolka, Weill Institute for Cell and Molecular Biology , Cornell University, USA
Short Talk: Mapping the DNA Damage Signaling Network by a Global and Quantitative Phosphorylation Analysis


Saturday, March 24 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling II
This session is from Proteomics and Cell Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 6 of 6
Joshua E. Elias, Harvard Medical School, USA
Short Talk: Progress Towards Global Measurements of Protein Degradation in Cultured Steady-State Cells by Quantitative Mass Spectrometry


Saturday, March 24 | 9:20AM - 9:40AM
Coffee Break
Room: Foyer


Saturday, March 24 | 11:15AM - 1:00PM
Poster Setup
Room: Storm Peak/Rainbow/Twilight


Saturday, March 24 | 1:00PM - 10:00PM
Poster Viewing
Room: Storm Peak/Rainbow/Twilight


Saturday, March 24 | 4:30PM - 5:00PM
Coffee Available
Room: Foyer


Saturday, March 24 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Complex Systems II
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 1 of 4
Erin K. O'Shea, Harvard University, USA
Signal Processing by Promoters

Saturday, March 24 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Complex Systems II
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 2 of 4
Jack F. Greenblatt, University of Toronto, Canada
Protein and Genetic Interaction Networks for Pathway Elucidation

Saturday, March 24 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Complex Systems II
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 3 of 4
* Thomas R. Gingeras, Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory, USA
Transcriptional Landscape of the Human Genome: Same Genomic Locus-Multiple Functional Transcripts

Saturday, March 24 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Complex Systems II
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 4 of 4
Yijun Ruan, The Jackson Laboratory for Genomic Medicine, USA
Short Talk: Whole Genome Chromatin Interaction Analysis using Paired End diTag (CIA-PET) to Study Transcription Regulation in Cancer Cells

Saturday, March 24 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Phosphorylation Profiling I
This session is from Proteomics and Cell Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 1 of 4
* Steven P. Gygi, Harvard Medical School, USA


Saturday, March 24 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Phosphorylation Profiling I
This session is from Proteomics and Cell Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 2 of 4
Joshua J. Coon, University of Wisconsin, USA
Tracking Kinase Signaling Cascades in Human Embryonic Stem Cells


Saturday, March 24 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Phosphorylation Profiling I
This session is from Proteomics and Cell Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 3 of 4
Peipei Ping, University of California, Los Angeles, USA
Regulation of Cardiac 20S Proteasome Complexes by Associating Partners


Saturday, March 24 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Phosphorylation Profiling I
This session is from Proteomics and Cell Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 4 of 4
Cristian I. Ruse, The Scripps Research Institute, USA
Barium Precipitation for Phosphopeptide Profiling


Saturday, March 24 | 7:00PM - 8:00PM
Social Hour with Lite Bites
Room: Foyer


Saturday, March 24 | 7:30PM - 10:00PM
Poster Session 2
Room: Storm Peak/Rainbow/Twilight


Sunday, March 25 | 7:00AM - 8:00AM
Breakfast
Room: 3 Saddles/Bear River


Sunday, March 25 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Posttranscriptional Regulatory Networks
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 1 of 6
David P. Bartel, Massachusetts Institute of Technology and Whitehead Institute, USA
Global Analysis of microRNAs

Sunday, March 25 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Posttranscriptional Regulatory Networks
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 2 of 6
Frank J. Slack, BIDMC Cancer Center/Harvard Medical School, USA
Conserved microRNAs with New Roles

Sunday, March 25 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Posttranscriptional Regulatory Networks
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 3 of 6
* Gisela T. Storz, National Institutes of Health, USA
Wide Ranging Functions of Small RNAs in Bacteria

Sunday, March 25 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Posttranscriptional Regulatory Networks
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 4 of 6
Alexander F. Schier, University of Basel, Switzerland
MicroRNAs in Vertebrate Embryogenesis

Sunday, March 25 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Posttranscriptional Regulatory Networks
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 5 of 6
Kimberly C. Tu, University of Utah, USA
Short Talk: Multiple Small RNAs Act Additively to Integrate Sensory Information and Control Quorum Sensing in Vibrio Harveyi

Sunday, March 25 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Posttranscriptional Regulatory Networks
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 6 of 6
Manolis Kellis, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Broad Institute, USA
Short Talk: Regulatory Networks in 12 Drosophila genomes

Sunday, March 25 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling III
This session is from Proteomics and Cell Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 1 of 6
* Peipei Ping, University of California, Los Angeles, USA


Sunday, March 25 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling III
This session is from Proteomics and Cell Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 2 of 6
J. Wade Harper, Harvard Medical School, USA
Control of Signaling Systems through the Ubiquitin Proteasome Pathway


Sunday, March 25 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling III
This session is from Proteomics and Cell Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 3 of 6
Thibault Mayor, University of British Columbia, Canada
Profiling of Ubiquitylated Proteins using
Quantitative Mass Spectrometry to Reveal Proteasome Substrates and
Rpn10 Receptor Repertoire


Sunday, March 25 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling III
This session is from Proteomics and Cell Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 4 of 6
H. Alex Brown, Vanderbilt University, USA
Lipid Signaling Networks


Sunday, March 25 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling III
This session is from Proteomics and Cell Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 5 of 6
Dorothea Fiedler, Princeton University, USA
Short Talk: An E-MAP of Kinase and Phosphatase Signaling in Saccharomyces cerevisiae


Sunday, March 25 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling III
This session is from Proteomics and Cell Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 6 of 6
Adam Friedman, Oncology NewCo, USA
Short Talk: Functional Genomic Screens for Novel Regulators of Receptor Tyrosine Kinase and ERK Signaling Specificity


Sunday, March 25 | 9:20AM - 9:40AM
Coffee Break
Room: Foyer


Sunday, March 25 | 11:15AM - 1:00PM
Poster Setup
Room: Storm Peak/Rainbow/Twilight


Sunday, March 25 | 1:00PM - 10:00PM
Poster Viewing
Room: Storm Peak/Rainbow/Twilight


Sunday, March 25 | 4:30PM - 5:00PM
Coffee Available
Room: Foyer


Sunday, March 25 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Cascades Controlling Developmental Fates (Joint)
Room: Mt. Werner/Sunshine

Speaker 1 of 3
Ronald M. Evans, HHMI/The Salk Institute, USA
Nuclear Receptors: Metabolic Engineering and the Dawn of Synthetic Physiology - Balancing the Fat Equation

Sunday, March 25 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Cascades Controlling Developmental Fates (Joint)
Room: Mt. Werner/Sunshine

Speaker 2 of 3
Ulrike Gaul, Rockefeller University, USA
Decoding Transcription Control in Drosophila Segmentation

Sunday, March 25 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Cascades Controlling Developmental Fates (Joint)
Room: Mt. Werner/Sunshine

Speaker 3 of 3
* Roger Brent, Molecular Sciences Institute, USA
Physiology and Genetic Regulation of Cellular Signal Transmission

Sunday, March 25 | 7:00PM - 8:00PM
Social Hour with Lite Bites
Room: Foyer


Sunday, March 25 | 7:30PM - 10:00PM
Poster Session 3
Room: Storm Peak/Rainbow/Twilight


Monday, March 26 | 7:00AM - 8:00AM
Breakfast
Room: 3 Saddles/Bear River


Monday, March 26 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Systems Analysis of Disease
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 1 of 6
Vamsi K. Mootha, Massachusetts General Hospital, USA
Systems Analysis of Human Mitochondrial Disorders

Monday, March 26 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Systems Analysis of Disease
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 2 of 6
Brenda J. Andrews, University of Toronto, Canada
Systematic Yeast Genetics to Explore Biological Pathways and Kinase Targets

Monday, March 26 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Systems Analysis of Disease
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 3 of 6
Maureen E. Hillenmeyer, Stanford University, USA
Short Talk: The Chemical Genomic Portrait of the Cell Reveals a Phenotype for all Yeast Cells

Monday, March 26 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Systems Analysis of Disease
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 4 of 6
* Garry P. Nolan, Stanford University, USA
Mechanistic Insights from the Single Cell: Inference Engines for Signaling with Clinical Samlpes

Monday, March 26 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Systems Analysis of Disease
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 5 of 6
Andrea H. Bild, City of Hope Comprehensive Cancer Institute, USA
Short Talk: Unique Patterns of Pathway Deregulation and Chemotherapeutic Responses in Breast Cancer Subtypes

Monday, March 26 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Systems Analysis of Disease
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 6 of 6
Thomas G. Graeber, University of California, Los Angeles, USA
Short Talk: Phosphoproteome Analysis of Drug-Resistant BCR-ABL Mutants Reveals Mutant-Specific Global Signaling Patterns and BCR-ABL ATP Binding Loop Phosphorylation Pattern-Based Determinants of Oncogenicity

Monday, March 26 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Microarray Technology for Signaling
This session is from Proteomics and Cell Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 1 of 6
* Ole N. Jensen, University of Southern Denmark, Denmark


Monday, March 26 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Microarray Technology for Signaling
This session is from Proteomics and Cell Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner


Speaker to be Announced


Monday, March 26 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Microarray Technology for Signaling
This session is from Proteomics and Cell Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 3 of 6
Rudolf H. Aebersold, Institute of Molecular Systems Biology, ETH Zürich, Switzerland
Topology and Dynamics of Protein Interaction Networks


Monday, March 26 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Microarray Technology for Signaling
This session is from Proteomics and Cell Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 4 of 6
Lawrence E. Goldfinger, University of California, San Diego, USA
Short Talk: Discovering Novel Ras Effectors in Cell Migration


Monday, March 26 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Microarray Technology for Signaling
This session is from Proteomics and Cell Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 5 of 6
Neil E. Olszewski, University of Minnesota, USA
Short Talk: Determining the Function of O-GlcNAc Modification in Signaling Pathways of Plants


Monday, March 26 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Microarray Technology for Signaling
This session is from Proteomics and Cell Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 6 of 6
Rune Linding, University of Copenhagen, Denmark
Short Talk: Systematic Discovery of In Vivo Phosphorylation Networks


Monday, March 26 | 9:20AM - 9:40AM
Coffee Break
Room: Foyer


Monday, March 26 | 4:30PM - 5:00PM
Coffee Available
Room: Foyer


Monday, March 26 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Integrative Networks
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 1 of 4
Aimee Dudley, Institute for Systems Biology, USA
Analysis of Individual Expression Variation Reveals a Post Transcriptional Network

Monday, March 26 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Integrative Networks
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 2 of 4
* Audrey P. Gasch, University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA
Integrative Signaling Networks in the Regulation of Stress-Dependent Geomic Expression in Yeast

Monday, March 26 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Integrative Networks
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 3 of 4
Edward M. Marcotte, University of Texas at Austin, USA
Steps toward Directed Identification of Disease Genes: Rational Prediction of Loss of Function Phenotypes

Monday, March 26 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Integrative Networks
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 4 of 4
Leroy E. Hood, Institute for Systems Biology, USA
A Systems Approach to Disease: Predictive and Preventive Medicine

Monday, March 26 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Phosphorylation Profiling II
This session is from Proteomics and Cell Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 1 of 4
* Joshua J. Coon, University of Wisconsin, USA


Monday, March 26 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Phosphorylation Profiling II
This session is from Proteomics and Cell Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 2 of 4
Benjamin A. Garcia, University of Pennsylvania, USA
Top Down Protein Analysis to Identify PTMs


Monday, March 26 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Phosphorylation Profiling II
This session is from Proteomics and Cell Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 3 of 4
Ole N. Jensen, University of Southern Denmark, Denmark
Analyzing Signaling in Membrane Proteins


Monday, March 26 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Phosphorylation Profiling II
This session is from Proteomics and Cell Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 4 of 4
Forest M. White, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA
Quantitative Analysis of ErbB Cellular Signaling Networks


Monday, March 26 | 8:00PM - 9:00PM
Social Hour with Lite Bites
Room: Storm Peak/Sunshine/Mt. Werner


Monday, March 26 | 8:00PM - 11:00PM
Entertainment
Room: Storm Peak/Sunshine/Mt. Werner


Monday, March 26 | 8:00PM - 11:00PM
Cash Bar
Room: Storm Peak/Sunshine/Mt. Werner


Tuesday, March 27 | 10:26AM - 10:26AM
Departure


*Session Chair.