Web Desc
Cell Signaling and Proteomics
joint with Systems Biology and Regulatory Networks
Organizer(s): John R. Yates III, Steven P. Gygi and Lewis C. Cantley
Date: March 22 - 27, 2007
Location: Sheraton Steamboat Resort, Steamboat Springs, CO, USA
Supported by the Director's Fund
Summary of Meeting:
Cell signaling is an essential physiological function in cells and developing a complete understanding of signaling pathways, networks and interactions is a major challenge in the field. The objective of this meeting is to combine cell signaling issues--frontiers, challenges, unanswered questions--with discussions of proteomic technology status and future directions related to challenges in the signaling area. In essence the meeting will provide an update on the current status of signaling research and proteomics technology with a dialogue between signaling researchers and proteomic technology developers. From this dialogue, we anticipate new directions in signaling and proteomics research and new collaborations and interactions that will push the frontiers of signaling research.
Scholarship Deadline: November 22 2006
Discounted Abstract Deadline: November 22 2006
Abstract Deadline: December 21 2006
Discounted Registration Deadline: January 23 2007
We gratefully acknowledge additional support for this conference from:
Ariadne GenomicsCell Signaling Technology, Inc.EMD Millipore
We appreciate the organizations that provide Keystone Symposia with additional support, such as marketing and advertising:

Click here to view more of these organizations
Special thanks to the following for their support of Keystone Symposia initiatives to increase participation at this meeting by scientists from underrepresented backgrounds:

Click here to view more of these organizations

Program

Thursday, March 22 | 3:00PM - 7:30PM
Registration
Room: Foyer


Thursday, March 22 | 6:30PM - 7:30PM
Refreshments
Room: Foyer


Thursday, March 22 | 7:30PM - 9:30PM
Keynote Session (Joint)
Room: Mt. Werner/Sunshine

Speaker 1 of 4
* John R. Yates III, The Scripps Research Institute, USA

Thursday, March 22 | 7:30PM - 9:30PM
Keynote Session (Joint)
Room: Mt. Werner/Sunshine

Speaker 2 of 4
Donald F. Hunt, University of Virginia, USA
Innovative Technology for the Study of Cell Signaling

Thursday, March 22 | 7:30PM - 9:30PM
Keynote Session (Joint)
Room: Mt. Werner/Sunshine

Speaker 3 of 4
* Steven P. Gygi, Harvard Medical School, USA

Thursday, March 22 | 7:30PM - 9:30PM
Keynote Session (Joint)
Room: Mt. Werner/Sunshine

Speaker 4 of 4
Lucy Shapiro, Stanford University, USA
Spatial and Temporal Components of the Bacterial Cell Cycle Genetic Circuitry

Friday, March 23 | 7:00AM - 8:00AM
Breakfast
Room: 3 Saddles/Bear River


Friday, March 23 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling I
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 1 of 6
* Michael J. Weber, University of Virginia, USA

Friday, March 23 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling I
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 2 of 6
Anne Brunet, Stanford University, USA
Signaling Networks in Aging and Longevity

Friday, March 23 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling I
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 3 of 6
Tony Hunter, The Salk Institute for Biological Sciences, USA
Kinomics: Challenges for the Future

Friday, March 23 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling I
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 4 of 6
Lewis C. Cantley, Weill Cornell Medicine, USA
The Role of Phosphorylation in Signaling

Friday, March 23 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling I
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 5 of 6
Joris Benschop, University Medical Center Utrecht, Netherlands
Short Talk: Post-Translational Regulation of the Yeast Mediator Complex

Friday, March 23 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling I
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 6 of 6
Karl R. Clauser, Broad Institute of Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Harvard, USA
Short Talk: Phosphoproteomic Screen Defines Polo-Box Domain Mitotic Interactome and Identifies the Cytokinesis Regulator Rho-Associated Kinase-2 as a Plk1 Substrate

Friday, March 23 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Transcriptional Regulatory Networks
This session is from Systems Biology
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 1 of 6
Richard A. Young, Whitehead Institute for Biomedical Research, USA
Regulatory Circuitry of Human Embryonic Stem Cells


Friday, March 23 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Transcriptional Regulatory Networks
This session is from Systems Biology
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 2 of 6
Aviv Regev, Genentech, USA
Natural History and Evolutionary Principles of Gene Duplication in Fungi


Friday, March 23 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Transcriptional Regulatory Networks
This session is from Systems Biology
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 3 of 6
Alexander D. Johnson, University of California, San Francisco, USA
Evolution of Transcriptional Curcuits


Friday, March 23 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Transcriptional Regulatory Networks
This session is from Systems Biology
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 4 of 6
* Gloria M. Coruzzi, New York University, USA
A Systems Approach to Nitrogen Networks and the “VirtualPlant”


Friday, March 23 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Transcriptional Regulatory Networks
This session is from Systems Biology
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 5 of 6
Mark D. Biggin, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA
Short Talk: Berkeley Drosophlia Transcription Network Project


Friday, March 23 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Transcriptional Regulatory Networks
This session is from Systems Biology
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 6 of 6
Andrea Califano, Columbia University, USA
Short Talk: Genome-Wide Discovery of Post-Translational Modulators of Transcriptional Interactions in Human B Lymphocytes


Friday, March 23 | 9:20AM - 9:40AM
Coffee Break
Room: Foyer


Friday, March 23 | 11:00AM - 1:00PM
Poster Setup
Room: Storm Peak/Rainbow/Twilight


Friday, March 23 | 1:00PM - 10:00PM
Poster Viewing
Room: Storm Peak/Rainbow/Twilight


Friday, March 23 | 4:30PM - 5:00PM
Coffee Available
Room: Foyer


Friday, March 23 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Posttranslational Networks (Joint)
Room: Mt Werner/Sunshine

Speaker 1 of 3
Michael P. Snyder, Stanford University School of Medicine, USA
Regulatory Networks in Eucaryotes

Friday, March 23 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Posttranslational Networks (Joint)
Room: Mt Werner/Sunshine

Speaker 2 of 3
Steven P. Gygi, Harvard Medical School, USA
Measuring Changes In Protein Phosphorylation State On A Proteome Scale

Friday, March 23 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Posttranslational Networks (Joint)
Room: Mt Werner/Sunshine

Speaker 3 of 3
* Tony Pawson, Samuel Lunenfeld Research Institute, Canada
Interaction Domains in Cellular Regulation

Friday, March 23 | 7:00PM - 8:00PM
Social Hour with Lite Bites
Room: Foyer


Friday, March 23 | 7:30PM - 10:00PM
Poster Session 1
Room: Storm Peak/Rainbow/Twilight


Saturday, March 24 | 7:00AM - 8:00AM
Breakfast
Room: 3 Saddles/Bear River


Saturday, March 24 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling II
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 1 of 6
* Lewis C. Cantley, Weill Cornell Medicine, USA

Saturday, March 24 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling II
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 2 of 6
Tania A. Baker, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA
Recognition Logic of the AAA+ Protein Unfolding ATPases

Saturday, March 24 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling II
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 3 of 6
Michael J. Weber, University of Virginia, USA
Cell Signaling by the Erk Pathway

Saturday, March 24 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling II
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 4 of 6
James A. Wells, University of California, San Francisco, USA
Degradomics: The Proteolysis of Cell Death

Saturday, March 24 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling II
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 5 of 6
Marcus Smolka, Weill Institute for Cell and Molecular Biology , Cornell University, USA
Short Talk: Mapping the DNA Damage Signaling Network by a Global and Quantitative Phosphorylation Analysis

Saturday, March 24 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling II
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 6 of 6
Joshua E. Elias, Harvard Medical School, USA
Short Talk: Progress Towards Global Measurements of Protein Degradation in Cultured Steady-State Cells by Quantitative Mass Spectrometry

Saturday, March 24 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Complex Systems I
This session is from Systems Biology
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 1 of 6
John R. Carlson, Yale University, USA
Analysis of the Drosophila Olfactory System


Saturday, March 24 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Complex Systems I
This session is from Systems Biology
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 2 of 6
* Susan K. Dutcher, Washington University School of Medicine, USA
Comparative Genomic Analysis of Chlamydomonas Flagella and Insight into Human Disease


Saturday, March 24 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Complex Systems I
This session is from Systems Biology
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 3 of 6
Phillippe Cluzel, University of Chicago, USA
Inferring Cellular Response from Behavioral Variability in a Simple Signal Transduction Network


Saturday, March 24 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Complex Systems I
This session is from Systems Biology
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 4 of 6
Stuart K. Kim, Stanford University Medical Center, USA
Genome-Wide Views of Aging Gene Networks


Saturday, March 24 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Complex Systems I
This session is from Systems Biology
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 5 of 6
Christopher J. Bakal, Institute of Cancer Research, UK
Short Talk: Genetically Identical Cells can Adopt a Wide Variety of Shapes


Saturday, March 24 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Complex Systems I
This session is from Systems Biology
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 6 of 6
Rodney J. Rothstein, Columbia University Medical Center, USA
Short Talk: Taking a Global Approach to Explore how Cells Respond to DNA Damage


Saturday, March 24 | 9:20AM - 9:40AM
Coffee Break
Room: Foyer


Saturday, March 24 | 11:00AM - 1:00PM
Poster Setup
Room: Storm Peak/Rainbow/Twilight


Saturday, March 24 | 1:00PM - 10:00PM
Poster Viewing
Room: Storm Peak/Rainbow/Twilight


Saturday, March 24 | 4:30PM - 5:00PM
Coffee Available
Room: Foyer


Saturday, March 24 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Phosphorylation Profiling I
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 1 of 4
* Steven P. Gygi, Harvard Medical School, USA

Saturday, March 24 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Phosphorylation Profiling I
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 2 of 4
Joshua J. Coon, University of Wisconsin, USA
Tracking Kinase Signaling Cascades in Human Embryonic Stem Cells

Saturday, March 24 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Phosphorylation Profiling I
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 3 of 4
Peipei Ping, University of California, Los Angeles, USA
Regulation of Cardiac 20S Proteasome Complexes by Associating Partners

Saturday, March 24 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Phosphorylation Profiling I
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 4 of 4
Cristian I. Ruse, The Scripps Research Institute, USA
Barium Precipitation for Phosphopeptide Profiling

Saturday, March 24 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Complex Systems II
This session is from Systems Biology
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 1 of 4
Erin K. O'Shea, Harvard University, USA
Signal Processing by Promoters


Saturday, March 24 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Complex Systems II
This session is from Systems Biology
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 2 of 4
Jack F. Greenblatt, University of Toronto, Canada
Protein and Genetic Interaction Networks for Pathway Elucidation


Saturday, March 24 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Complex Systems II
This session is from Systems Biology
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 3 of 4
* Thomas R. Gingeras, Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory, USA
Transcriptional Landscape of the Human Genome: Same Genomic Locus-Multiple Functional Transcripts


Saturday, March 24 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Complex Systems II
This session is from Systems Biology
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 4 of 4
Yijun Ruan, The Jackson Laboratory for Genomic Medicine, USA
Short Talk: Whole Genome Chromatin Interaction Analysis using Paired End diTag (CIA-PET) to Study Transcription Regulation in Cancer Cells


Saturday, March 24 | 7:00PM - 8:00PM
Social Hour with Lite Bites
Room: Foyer


Saturday, March 24 | 7:30PM - 10:00PM
Poster Session 2
Room: Storm Peak/Rainbow/Twilight


Sunday, March 25 | 7:00AM - 8:00AM
Breakfast
Room: 3 Saddles/Bear River


Sunday, March 25 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling III
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 1 of 6
* Peipei Ping, University of California, Los Angeles, USA

Sunday, March 25 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling III
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 2 of 6
J. Wade Harper, Harvard Medical School, USA
Control of Signaling Systems through the Ubiquitin Proteasome Pathway

Sunday, March 25 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling III
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 3 of 6
Thibault Mayor, University of British Columbia, Canada
Profiling of Ubiquitylated Proteins using
Quantitative Mass Spectrometry to Reveal Proteasome Substrates and
Rpn10 Receptor Repertoire


Sunday, March 25 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling III
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 4 of 6
H. Alex Brown, Vanderbilt University, USA
Lipid Signaling Networks

Sunday, March 25 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling III
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 5 of 6
Dorothea Fiedler, Princeton University, USA
Short Talk: An E-MAP of Kinase and Phosphatase Signaling in Saccharomyces cerevisiae

Sunday, March 25 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Frontiers and Challenges in Signaling III
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 6 of 6
Adam Friedman, Oncology NewCo, USA
Short Talk: Functional Genomic Screens for Novel Regulators of Receptor Tyrosine Kinase and ERK Signaling Specificity

Sunday, March 25 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Posttranscriptional Regulatory Networks
This session is from Systems Biology
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 1 of 6
David P. Bartel, Massachusetts Institute of Technology and Whitehead Institute, USA
Global Analysis of microRNAs


Sunday, March 25 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Posttranscriptional Regulatory Networks
This session is from Systems Biology
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 2 of 6
Frank J. Slack, BIDMC Cancer Center/Harvard Medical School, USA
Conserved microRNAs with New Roles


Sunday, March 25 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Posttranscriptional Regulatory Networks
This session is from Systems Biology
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 3 of 6
* Gisela T. Storz, National Institutes of Health, USA
Wide Ranging Functions of Small RNAs in Bacteria


Sunday, March 25 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Posttranscriptional Regulatory Networks
This session is from Systems Biology
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 4 of 6
Alexander F. Schier, University of Basel, Switzerland
MicroRNAs in Vertebrate Embryogenesis


Sunday, March 25 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Posttranscriptional Regulatory Networks
This session is from Systems Biology
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 5 of 6
Kimberly C. Tu, University of Utah, USA
Short Talk: Multiple Small RNAs Act Additively to Integrate Sensory Information and Control Quorum Sensing in Vibrio Harveyi


Sunday, March 25 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Posttranscriptional Regulatory Networks
This session is from Systems Biology
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 6 of 6
Manolis Kellis, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Broad Institute, USA
Short Talk: Regulatory Networks in 12 Drosophila genomes


Sunday, March 25 | 9:20AM - 9:40AM
Coffee Break
Room: Foyer


Sunday, March 25 | 11:00AM - 1:00PM
Poster Setup
Room: Storm Peak/Rainbow/Twilight


Sunday, March 25 | 1:00PM - 10:00PM
Poster Viewing
Room: Storm Peak/Rainbow/Twilight


Sunday, March 25 | 4:30PM - 5:00PM
Coffee Available
Room: Foyer


Sunday, March 25 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Cascades Controlling Developmental Fates (Joint)
Room: Mt. Werner/Sunshine

Speaker 1 of 3
Ronald M. Evans, HHMI/The Salk Institute, USA
Nuclear Receptors: Metabolic Engineering and the Dawn of Synthetic Physiology - Balancing the Fat Equation

Sunday, March 25 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Cascades Controlling Developmental Fates (Joint)
Room: Mt. Werner/Sunshine

Speaker 2 of 3
Ulrike Gaul, Rockefeller University, USA
Decoding Transcription Control in Drosophila Segmentation

Sunday, March 25 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Cascades Controlling Developmental Fates (Joint)
Room: Mt. Werner/Sunshine

Speaker 3 of 3
* Roger Brent, Molecular Sciences Institute, USA
Physiology and Genetic Regulation of Cellular Signal Transmission

Sunday, March 25 | 7:00PM - 8:00PM
Social Hour with Lite Bites
Room: Foyer


Sunday, March 25 | 7:30PM - 10:00PM
Poster Session 3
Room: Storm Peak/Rainbow/Twilight


Monday, March 26 | 7:00AM - 8:00AM
Breakfast
Room: 3 Saddles/Bear River


Monday, March 26 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Microarray Technology for Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 1 of 6
* Ole N. Jensen, University of Southern Denmark, Denmark

Monday, March 26 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Microarray Technology for Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner


Speaker to be Announced

Monday, March 26 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Microarray Technology for Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 3 of 6
Rudolf H. Aebersold, Institute of Molecular Systems Biology, ETH Zürich, Switzerland
Topology and Dynamics of Protein Interaction Networks

Monday, March 26 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Microarray Technology for Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 4 of 6
Lawrence E. Goldfinger, University of California, San Diego, USA
Short Talk: Discovering Novel Ras Effectors in Cell Migration

Monday, March 26 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Microarray Technology for Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 5 of 6
Neil E. Olszewski, University of Minnesota, USA
Short Talk: Determining the Function of O-GlcNAc Modification in Signaling Pathways of Plants

Monday, March 26 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Microarray Technology for Signaling
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 6 of 6
Rune Linding, University of Copenhagen, Denmark
Short Talk: Systematic Discovery of In Vivo Phosphorylation Networks

Monday, March 26 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Systems Analysis of Disease
This session is from Systems Biology
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 1 of 6
Vamsi K. Mootha, Massachusetts General Hospital, USA
Systems Analysis of Human Mitochondrial Disorders


Monday, March 26 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Systems Analysis of Disease
This session is from Systems Biology
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 2 of 6
Brenda J. Andrews, University of Toronto, Canada
Systematic Yeast Genetics to Explore Biological Pathways and Kinase Targets


Monday, March 26 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Systems Analysis of Disease
This session is from Systems Biology
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 3 of 6
Maureen E. Hillenmeyer, Stanford University, USA
Short Talk: The Chemical Genomic Portrait of the Cell Reveals a Phenotype for all Yeast Cells


Monday, March 26 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Systems Analysis of Disease
This session is from Systems Biology
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 4 of 6
* Garry P. Nolan, Stanford University, USA
Mechanistic Insights from the Single Cell: Inference Engines for Signaling with Clinical Samlpes


Monday, March 26 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Systems Analysis of Disease
This session is from Systems Biology
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 5 of 6
Andrea H. Bild, City of Hope Comprehensive Cancer Institute, USA
Short Talk: Unique Patterns of Pathway Deregulation and Chemotherapeutic Responses in Breast Cancer Subtypes


Monday, March 26 | 8:00AM - 11:00AM
Systems Analysis of Disease
This session is from Systems Biology
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 6 of 6
Thomas G. Graeber, University of California, Los Angeles, USA
Short Talk: Phosphoproteome Analysis of Drug-Resistant BCR-ABL Mutants Reveals Mutant-Specific Global Signaling Patterns and BCR-ABL ATP Binding Loop Phosphorylation Pattern-Based Determinants of Oncogenicity


Monday, March 26 | 9:20AM - 9:40AM
Coffee Break
Room: Foyer


Monday, March 26 | 4:30PM - 5:00PM
Coffee Available
Room: Foyer


Monday, March 26 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Phosphorylation Profiling II
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 1 of 4
* Joshua J. Coon, University of Wisconsin, USA

Monday, March 26 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Phosphorylation Profiling II
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 2 of 4
Benjamin A. Garcia, University of Pennsylvania, USA
Top Down Protein Analysis to Identify PTMs

Monday, March 26 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Phosphorylation Profiling II
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 3 of 4
Ole N. Jensen, University of Southern Denmark, Denmark
Analyzing Signaling in Membrane Proteins

Monday, March 26 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Phosphorylation Profiling II
Room: Mt. Werner

Speaker 4 of 4
Forest M. White, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA
Quantitative Analysis of ErbB Cellular Signaling Networks

Monday, March 26 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Integrative Networks
This session is from Systems Biology
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 1 of 4
Aimee Dudley, Institute for Systems Biology, USA
Analysis of Individual Expression Variation Reveals a Post Transcriptional Network


Monday, March 26 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Integrative Networks
This session is from Systems Biology
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 2 of 4
* Audrey P. Gasch, University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA
Integrative Signaling Networks in the Regulation of Stress-Dependent Geomic Expression in Yeast


Monday, March 26 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Integrative Networks
This session is from Systems Biology
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 3 of 4
Edward M. Marcotte, University of Texas at Austin, USA
Steps toward Directed Identification of Disease Genes: Rational Prediction of Loss of Function Phenotypes


Monday, March 26 | 5:00PM - 7:00PM
Integrative Networks
This session is from Systems Biology
Room: Sunshine

Speaker 4 of 4
Leroy E. Hood, Institute for Systems Biology, USA
A Systems Approach to Disease: Predictive and Preventive Medicine


Monday, March 26 | 8:00PM - 9:00PM
Social Hour with Lite Bites
Room: Storm Peak/Sunshine/Mt. Werner


Monday, March 26 | 8:00PM - 11:00PM
Entertainment
Room: Storm Peak/Sunshine/Mt. Werner


Monday, March 26 | 8:00PM - 11:00PM
Cash Bar
Room: Storm Peak/Sunshine/Mt. Werner


Tuesday, March 27 | 10:26AM - 10:26AM
Departure


*Session Chair.