Web Desc
Endoderm Lineages in Development and Disease
Organizer(s): Lori Sussel, Hans-Willem E. Snoeck, James M. Wells and Aaron M. Zorn
Date: February 08 - 13, 2015
Location: Keystone Resort, Keystone, CO, USA
Supported by the Directors' Fund
Summary of Meeting:
The endoderm gives rise to a vast array of highly specialized epithelial cell types lining the respiratory and gastrointestinal tracts and contributes to associated organs such as the thyroid, thymus, lungs, liver, biliary system and pancreas. Basic studies of endoderm organ development and postnatal function have revealed the molecular basis of human congenital diseases, identified new regenerative pathways and made it possible to grow endoderm organ tissues in vitro. While endoderm organs vary in their form and function, there are many shared mechanisms that govern the development and homeostasis of these organs. This Keystone Symposia meeting will highlight recent advances in our understanding of endoderm organ development during embryogenesis and how this knowledge has led to successful efforts at generating human endoderm organ cells and tissues from pluripotent stem cells. It brings together researchers who span the different endoderm organ systems to compare and contrast molecular mechanisms, experimental approaches and new approaches for translating basic research. Discussions will focus on how success in one organ might be duplicated in other organ systems.
Scholarship Deadline: October 7 2014
Discounted Abstract Deadline: October 7 2014
Abstract Deadline: November 11 2014
Discounted Registration Deadline: December 8 2014
We gratefully acknowledge additional support for this conference from:
March of Dimes Foundation, Grant No. 4-FY14-523
We gratefully acknowledge additional in-kind support for this conference from those foregoing speaker expense reimbursements:

Genentech, Inc.
We gratefully acknowledge the generous grant for this conference provided by:

Eunice Kennedy Shriver National Institute of Child Health and Human Development (NICHD)
Grant No. 1R13HD081875-01
The views expressed in written conference materials or publications and by speakers and moderators do not necessarily reflect the official policies of the Department of Health and Human Services; nor does mention of trade names, commercial practices, or organizations imply endorsement by the U.S. Government.
We appreciate the organizations that provide Keystone Symposia with additional support, such as marketing and advertising:

Click here to view more of these organizations
Special thanks to the following for their support of Keystone Symposia initiatives to increase participation at this meeting by scientists from underrepresented backgrounds:

Click here to view more of these organizations

Program

Sunday, February 08 | 4:00PM - 8:00PM
Arrival and Registration
Room: Keystone Lodge Lobby


Sunday, February 08 | 6:00PM - 8:00PM
Welcome Mixer
Room: Keystone Lodge-Bighorn Bar
No registration fees are used to fund alcohol served at this function.

Monday, February 09 | 7:00AM - 8:00AM
Breakfast
Room: Shavano/Torreys


Monday, February 09 | 8:00AM - 9:00AM
Keynote Address
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 1 of 2
* Hans-Willem E. Snoeck, Columbia University Medical Center, USA

Monday, February 09 | 8:00AM - 9:00AM
Keynote Address
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 2 of 2
Brigid L. M. Hogan, Duke University Medical Center, USA
Development, Maintenance and Repair of the Lung

Monday, February 09 | 9:00AM - 11:15AM
Endoderm Formation
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 1 of 5
* Heiko Lickert, Institute of Diabetes and Regeneration, Germany

Monday, February 09 | 9:00AM - 11:15AM
Endoderm Formation
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 2 of 5
Kat Hadjantonakis, Sloan Kettering Institute, USA
Cell Dynamics and the Emergence of Endoderm in the Early Mouse Embryo

Monday, February 09 | 9:00AM - 11:15AM
Endoderm Formation
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 3 of 5
Kyra A. Campbell, University of Sheffield, UK
Short Talk: The Precise Cellular Behaviors Orchestrated by GATA Factor Activity during Endoderm Formation in Drosophila

Monday, February 09 | 9:00AM - 11:15AM
Endoderm Formation
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 4 of 5
Ken W.Y. Cho, University of California, Irvine, USA
Genome-Wide View of the Early Xenopus Endoderm Regulatory Program

Monday, February 09 | 9:00AM - 11:15AM
Endoderm Formation
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 5 of 5
Ludovic Vallier, Wellcome Trust Sanger Institute, UK
Cell Cycle Controls Endoderm Specification of Human Pluripotent Stem Cells

Monday, February 09 | 9:40AM - 10:00AM
Coffee Break
Room: Longs Peak Foyer


Monday, February 09 | 11:15AM - 1:00PM
Poster Setup
Room: Shavano/Torreys


Monday, February 09 | 11:15AM - 5:00PM
On Own for Lunch


Monday, February 09 | 1:00PM - 10:00PM
Poster Viewing
Room: Shavano/Torreys


Monday, February 09 | 4:30PM - 5:00PM
Coffee Available
Room: Longs Peak Foyer


Monday, February 09 | 5:00PM - 7:15PM
Endoderm Patterning
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 1 of 6
* Elizabeth J. Robertson, University of Oxford, UK

Monday, February 09 | 5:00PM - 7:15PM
Endoderm Patterning
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 2 of 6
Aaron M. Zorn, Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center, USA
Endoderm Patterning and Early Organogenesis

Monday, February 09 | 5:00PM - 7:15PM
Endoderm Patterning
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 3 of 6
Francesca M. Spagnoli, Max Delbrück Center for Molecular Medicine, Germany
Short Talk: Control of Cellular Plasticity between Liver and Pancreas

Monday, February 09 | 5:00PM - 7:15PM
Endoderm Patterning
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 4 of 6
Lori Sussel, University of Colorado Anschutz Medical Campus, USA
Induction and Maintenance of Pancreatic Endoderm

Monday, February 09 | 5:00PM - 7:15PM
Endoderm Patterning
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 5 of 6
Heiko Lickert, Institute of Diabetes and Regeneration, Germany
Novel Players in Pancreas Formation and Function

Monday, February 09 | 5:00PM - 7:15PM
Endoderm Patterning
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 6 of 6
Allen Wang, University of California, San Diego, USA
Short Talk: A Poised Enhancer Landscape Is Indicative of Developmental Competence during Endodermal Lineage Diversification of Human Embryonic Stem Cells

Monday, February 09 | 7:15PM - 8:15PM
Social Hour with Lite Bites
Room: Shavano/Torreys
No registration fees are used to fund alcohol served at this function.

Monday, February 09 | 7:30PM - 10:00PM
Poster Session 1
Room: Shavano/Torreys


Tuesday, February 10 | 7:00AM - 8:00AM
Breakfast
Room: Shavano/Torreys


Tuesday, February 10 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Organ Induction
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 1 of 7
* Nancy R. Manley, University of Georgia, USA

Tuesday, February 10 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Organ Induction
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 2 of 7
Susan E. Mango, Harvard University, USA
Higher-Order Organization of the Nucleus as Embryos Transition from Developmental Plasticity to Differentiation

Tuesday, February 10 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Organ Induction
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 3 of 7
Clare C. Blackburn, University of Edinburgh, UK
Inducing a Thymus in vivo, and in vitro

Tuesday, February 10 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Organ Induction
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 4 of 7
John M. Shannon, Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center, USA
Short Talk: Specification of Respiratory Endoderm Occurs Early in Embryogenesis

Tuesday, February 10 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Organ Induction
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 5 of 7
Elke A. Ober, University of Copenhagen, Denmark
Cell-Cell Interactions Controlling Liver Bud Morphogenesis

Tuesday, February 10 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Organ Induction
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 6 of 7
Li Chen, University of Houston, USA
Short Talk: A Molecular Switch Regulating Pancreatic and Heart Development

Tuesday, February 10 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Organ Induction
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 7 of 7
Wellington V. Cardoso, Columbia University Medical Center, USA
Hippo-Yap Control of Lung Epithelial Morphogenesis and Differentiation

Tuesday, February 10 | 9:20AM - 9:40AM
Coffee Break
Room: Longs Peak Foyer


Tuesday, February 10 | 11:15AM - 1:00PM
Poster Setup
Room: Shavano/Torreys


Tuesday, February 10 | 11:15AM - 2:30PM
On Own for Lunch


Tuesday, February 10 | 1:00PM - 10:00PM
Poster Viewing
Room: Shavano/Torreys


Tuesday, February 10 | 2:30PM - 4:30PM
Workshop 1: Endoderm Tissue Morphogenesis
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 1 of 9
* Aaron M. Zorn, Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center, USA

Tuesday, February 10 | 2:30PM - 4:30PM
Workshop 1: Endoderm Tissue Morphogenesis
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 2 of 9
Nanette M. Nascone-Yoder, North Carolina State University, USA
A Novel Role for Acetylcholinesterase in Endoderm Morphogenesis

Tuesday, February 10 | 2:30PM - 4:30PM
Workshop 1: Endoderm Tissue Morphogenesis
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 3 of 9
Nandan L. Nerurkar, Columbia University, USA
FGF-Mediated Tension Gradients Drive Antero-Posterior Endoderm Movements to Form the Avian Hindgut

Tuesday, February 10 | 2:30PM - 4:30PM
Workshop 1: Endoderm Tissue Morphogenesis
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 4 of 9
Tyler R. Huycke, Harvard Medical School, USA
Generating Morphological Variation in the Developing Chick Gut

Tuesday, February 10 | 2:30PM - 4:30PM
Workshop 1: Endoderm Tissue Morphogenesis
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 5 of 9
Sonja Nowotschin, Sloan Kettering Institute, USA
Linking Gut Endoderm Morphogenesis with Germ Layer Segregation

Tuesday, February 10 | 2:30PM - 4:30PM
Workshop 1: Endoderm Tissue Morphogenesis
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 6 of 9
Mitsuru Morimoto, RIKEN, Center for Developmental Biology, Japan
A Non-Proliferating Tissue Enlargement Controlling the Trachea Tubulogenesis

Tuesday, February 10 | 2:30PM - 4:30PM
Workshop 1: Endoderm Tissue Morphogenesis
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 7 of 9
Darrell N. Kotton, Boston University, USA
Generation of Functional, Engraftable Thyroid and Lung Organoids via ESC/iPSC-Derived Nkx2-1+ Endodermal Progenitors

Tuesday, February 10 | 2:30PM - 4:30PM
Workshop 1: Endoderm Tissue Morphogenesis
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 8 of 9
Mostafa Bakhti, Helmholtz Zentrum München, Germany
Synaptotagmin13 Regulates Apical-Basal Polarity and Spindle Positioning in Pancreatic Ductal Progenitors for Endocrine Lineage Formation

Tuesday, February 10 | 2:30PM - 4:30PM
Workshop 1: Endoderm Tissue Morphogenesis
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 9 of 9
Kimberly D. Tremblay, University of Massachusetts, USA
The Anterior and Posterior Liver Bud each Produce Discreet Portions of the Embryonic Liver

Tuesday, February 10 | 4:30PM - 5:00PM
Coffee Available
Room: Longs Peak Foyer


Tuesday, February 10 | 5:00PM - 7:15PM
Organogenesis
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 1 of 6
* James M. Wells, Cincinnati Children's Hospital Research Foundation, USA

Tuesday, February 10 | 5:00PM - 7:15PM
Organogenesis
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 2 of 6
Anne Grapin-Botton, University of Copenhagen, Denmark
Cells Behaving as Communities during Pancreas Development

Tuesday, February 10 | 5:00PM - 7:15PM
Organogenesis
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 3 of 6
Philip T. Pauerstein, Stanford University School of Medicine, USA
Short Talk: Peripheral Semaphorin Signals Control Pancreatic Islet Morphogenesis

Tuesday, February 10 | 5:00PM - 7:15PM
Organogenesis
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 4 of 6
Deborah L. Gumucio, University of Michigan, USA
Making Villi

Tuesday, February 10 | 5:00PM - 7:15PM
Organogenesis
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 5 of 6
Edward E. Morrisey, University of Pennsylvania, USA
Molecular Pathways Governing Lung Development

Tuesday, February 10 | 5:00PM - 7:15PM
Organogenesis
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 6 of 6
Astrid Gillich, Stanford University School of Medicine, USA
Short Talk: A Model for Alveolar Development in the Mouse Lung

Tuesday, February 10 | 7:15PM - 8:15PM
Social Hour with Lite Bites
Room: Shavano/Torreys
No registration fees are used to fund alcohol served at this function.

Tuesday, February 10 | 7:30PM - 10:00PM
Poster Session 2
Room: Shavano/Torreys


Wednesday, February 11 | 7:00AM - 8:00AM
Breakfast
Room: Shavano/Torreys


Wednesday, February 11 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Postnatal Stem Cells and Regeneration
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 1 of 7
* Xin Sun, University of California, San Diego, USA

Wednesday, February 11 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Postnatal Stem Cells and Regeneration
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 2 of 7
Ramesh A. Shivdasani, Dana-Farber Cancer Institute, USA
Chromatin Modifications in Intestinal Stem and Progenitor Cell Renewal

Wednesday, February 11 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Postnatal Stem Cells and Regeneration
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 3 of 7
Benjamin Ohlstein, UT Southwestern Medical Center, USA
Regulating Stem Cell Number in the Drosophila Intestine: You Can Go Home Again

Wednesday, February 11 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Postnatal Stem Cells and Regeneration
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 4 of 7
Linda C. Samuelson, University of Michigan, USA
Short Talk: Notch Pathway Regulation of Gastrointestinal Stem Cells

Wednesday, February 11 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Postnatal Stem Cells and Regeneration
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 5 of 7
Holger Willenbring, University of California, San Francisco, USA
Regeneration of the Liver

Wednesday, February 11 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Postnatal Stem Cells and Regeneration
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 6 of 7
Jason Rock, University of California, San Francisco, USA
Mechanisms of Adult Lung Regeneration

Wednesday, February 11 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Postnatal Stem Cells and Regeneration
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 7 of 7
Andrew J. Lechner, University of California, San Francisco, USA
Short Talk: Immune Cell Regulation of Adult Alveologenesis Post-Pneumonectomy

Wednesday, February 11 | 9:20AM - 9:40AM
Coffee Break
Room: Longs Peak Foyer


Wednesday, February 11 | 11:15AM - 1:00PM
Poster Setup
Room: Shavano/Torreys


Wednesday, February 11 | 11:15AM - 5:00PM
On Own for Lunch


Wednesday, February 11 | 1:00PM - 10:00PM
Poster Viewing
Room: Shavano/Torreys


Wednesday, February 11 | 4:30PM - 5:00PM
Coffee Available
Room: Longs Peak Foyer


Wednesday, February 11 | 5:00PM - 7:15PM
Cancer Stem Cells
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 1 of 6
* Ben Z. Stanger, University of Pennsylvania, USA

Wednesday, February 11 | 5:00PM - 7:15PM
Cancer Stem Cells
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 2 of 6
Trudy G. Oliver, Huntsman Cancer Institute, USA
Sox2 Cooperates with Lkb1 Loss to Promote Squamous Cell Lung Cancer

Wednesday, February 11 | 5:00PM - 7:15PM
Cancer Stem Cells
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 3 of 6
Noah Shroyer, Baylor College of Medicine, USA
Intestinal Stem Cells and Colon Cancer

Wednesday, February 11 | 5:00PM - 7:15PM
Cancer Stem Cells
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 4 of 6
Yoku Hayakawa, Columbia University, USA
Short Talk: CXCL12-CXCR4 Axis Supports Proximal Gastric Stem Cell Niche and Contributes to Cancer Development

Wednesday, February 11 | 5:00PM - 7:15PM
Cancer Stem Cells
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 5 of 6
Timothy C. Wang, Columbia University, USA
Dclk1 Labels Facultative Pancreatic Stem and Cancer-Initiating Cells

Wednesday, February 11 | 5:00PM - 7:15PM
Cancer Stem Cells
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 6 of 6
Nathan M. Krah, University of Utah, USA
Short Talk: PTF1A Is a Pancreas-Specific Tumor Suppressor

Wednesday, February 11 | 7:15PM - 8:15PM
Social Hour with Lite Bites
Room: Shavano/Torreys
No registration fees are used to fund alcohol served at this function.

Wednesday, February 11 | 7:30PM - 10:00PM
Poster Session 3
Room: Shavano/Torreys


Thursday, February 12 | 7:00AM - 8:00AM
Breakfast
Room: Shavano/Torreys


Thursday, February 12 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Stem Cell-Derived Endoderm Organs
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 1 of 7
* Darrell N. Kotton, Boston University, USA

Thursday, February 12 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Stem Cell-Derived Endoderm Organs
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 2 of 7
Hans-Willem E. Snoeck, Columbia University Medical Center, USA
Development of Human Anterior Foregut Derivatives

Thursday, February 12 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Stem Cell-Derived Endoderm Organs
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 3 of 7
Jason R. Spence, University of Michigan Health System, USA
Short Talk: In vitro Generation of Human Pluripotent Stem Cell Derived Lung Organoids

Thursday, February 12 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Stem Cell-Derived Endoderm Organs
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 4 of 7
James M. Wells, Cincinnati Children's Hospital Research Foundation, USA
Human Pluripotent Stem Cell-Derived Tissues as Models of Gastrointestinal Development and Disease

Thursday, February 12 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Stem Cell-Derived Endoderm Organs
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 5 of 7
Valerie Gouon-Evans, Mount Sinai Hospital, USA
Identification of an Endoderm-Derived KDR+ Progenitor with a Bi-Potent Hepatic and Endothelial Fate


Thursday, February 12 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Stem Cell-Derived Endoderm Organs
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 6 of 7
Gordon M. Keller, University Health Network, MaRS Centre, Canada
Specification of Pancreatic and Hepatic Endoderm from Human Pluripotent Stem Cells

Thursday, February 12 | 8:00AM - 11:15AM
Stem Cell-Derived Endoderm Organs
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 7 of 7
Danwei Huangfu, Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Institute, USA
Short Talk: hESC-Based Functional Human Genetics for Systematic Interrogation of Mechanisms of Pancreatic Development and Diabetes

Thursday, February 12 | 9:20AM - 9:40AM
Coffee Break
Room: Longs Peak Foyer


Thursday, February 12 | 11:15AM - 2:30PM
On Own for Lunch


Thursday, February 12 | 2:30PM - 4:30PM
Workshop 2: Epigenetic and Noncoding RNA Regulation of Endod
erm
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 1 of 8
* Lori Sussel, University of Colorado Anschutz Medical Campus, USA

Thursday, February 12 | 2:30PM - 4:30PM
Workshop 2: Epigenetic and Noncoding RNA Regulation of Endod
erm
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 2 of 8
Rui Fan, Ludwig Maximilian University, Germany
The Histone Methyltransferase Setdb1 Is Essential for Endoderm Development

Thursday, February 12 | 2:30PM - 4:30PM
Workshop 2: Epigenetic and Noncoding RNA Regulation of Endod
erm
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 3 of 8
Marie-Liesse Asselin-Labat, Walter and Eliza Hall Institute, Australia
The Histone Methyltransferase Ezh2 Is Essential for Lung Development and Controls Lineage Specification

Thursday, February 12 | 2:30PM - 4:30PM
Workshop 2: Epigenetic and Noncoding RNA Regulation of Endod
erm
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 4 of 8
Nisha Patel, Celgene, USA
Chromatin Remodeling Establishes Endocrine Lineage Commitment in Multi-Potent Pancreatic Progenitors

Thursday, February 12 | 2:30PM - 4:30PM
Workshop 2: Epigenetic and Noncoding RNA Regulation of Endod
erm
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 5 of 8
Daniel T. Swarr, Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center, USA
The Long Non-Coding RNA Fanci Directs Early Endoderm and Lung Development by Regulating Expression of Foxa2

Thursday, February 12 | 2:30PM - 4:30PM
Workshop 2: Epigenetic and Noncoding RNA Regulation of Endod
erm
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 6 of 8
David M. Ornitz, Washington University School of Medicine, USA
Micro RNA Regulation of FGF9 in Lung Development Reveals a Link between DICER1 Loss and the Pathogenesis of Pleuropulmonary Blastoma

Thursday, February 12 | 2:30PM - 4:30PM
Workshop 2: Epigenetic and Noncoding RNA Regulation of Endod
erm
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 7 of 8
Kaveh Daneshvar, Harvard Medical School, USA
TGF-beta Induced Long Non-Coding RNA lncGSC Is a Regulator of Endodermal Differentiation

Thursday, February 12 | 2:30PM - 4:30PM
Workshop 2: Epigenetic and Noncoding RNA Regulation of Endod
erm
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 8 of 8
Michael J. Herriges, University of Pennsylvania, USA
The lincRNA NANCI Is Essential for Nkx2-1 Expression and Lung Development

Thursday, February 12 | 4:30PM - 5:00PM
Coffee Available
Room: Longs Peak Foyer


Thursday, February 12 | 5:00PM - 6:45PM
Endoderm Development and Disease
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 1 of 5
* Edward E. Morrisey, University of Pennsylvania, USA

Thursday, February 12 | 5:00PM - 6:45PM
Endoderm Development and Disease
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 2 of 5
Didier Stainier, Max Planck Institute for Heart and Lung Research, Germany
GI Disease Modeling in Zebrafish

Thursday, February 12 | 5:00PM - 6:45PM
Endoderm Development and Disease
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 3 of 5
Elaine Storm, Genentech, Inc., USA
Short Talk: Targeting Developmental Pathways in Cancer

Thursday, February 12 | 5:00PM - 6:45PM
Endoderm Development and Disease
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 4 of 5
Gustavo Mostoslavsky, Boston University, USA
Short Talk: Modeling Familial Adenomatous Polyposis with Induced Pluripotent Stem Cells

Thursday, February 12 | 5:00PM - 6:45PM
Endoderm Development and Disease
Room: Grays Peak

Speaker 5 of 5
Ben Z. Stanger, University of Pennsylvania, USA
Tumor as Embryo: Using the Tools of Development to Understand Cancer Biology

Thursday, February 12 | 6:45PM - 7:15PM
Meeting Wrap-Up: Outcomes and Future Directions (Organizers)
Room: Grays Peak


Thursday, February 12 | 7:15PM - 8:15PM
Social Hour with Lite Bites
Room: Shavano/Torreys
No registration fees are used to fund alcohol served at this function.

Thursday, February 12 | 8:00PM - 11:00PM
Entertainment
Room: Shavano/Torreys
Entertainment is not subsidized by conference registration fees nor any U.S. federal government grants. Funding for this expense is provided by other revenue sources.

Thursday, February 12 | 8:00PM - 11:00PM
Cash Bar
Room: Shavano/Torreys


Friday, February 13 | 10:25AM - 10:25AM
Departure


*Session Chair.